Nordiques

GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 16
GF: 52 | GA: 63 | PP%: 39.02% | PK%: 69.77%
GM : Camil Costandi | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 65
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXXX100.007142889263819283818095714864658656760
2Alexander WennbergXXX100.006342908573748377807559756969706955700
3Brandon Dubinsky (A)X100.008967837877637960956159835681847956680
4Kirby Dach (R)XX100.006542888475678271496864607551516856650
5Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.008658858278597761575655762577816554650
6Mathieu PerreaultXXX100.007943937966648372576366624170726856650
7Joel Farabee (R)X100.006781798463676467347068635349496959640
8David Backes (A)XXX100.008246727482546460496857575785896356630
9Joel L'EsperanceXX100.007775817775798462785367656445456859630
10Cole SchneiderXX100.007974906074727467506563706054546756630
11Hudson FaschingX100.008176916576747862505563696052526656620
12Adam JohnsonXX100.007264916264778163796458635545456359610
13C.J. SmithXXX100.007367886867757961505660665755556459610
14Brent Seabrook (C)X100.008145917582757262254250847589956249710
15Travis SanheimX100.006742868070809367255953802560616756690
16Shayne GostisbehereX100.006141858666757880255253614565666356650
17Philippe MyersX100.008145828076718260255849652553536359650
18Ryan LindgrenX100.008155786172708658255647792551516259640
19Lawrence PilutX100.007142907761697456253947802548485956630
Scratches
1Tyler JohnsonXXX73.367543918663689073667173612570747334680
2Patrick BrownXX100.008077877277778353665150654846475947590
3Calle RosenX100.006141897065627064255947592556565847590
TEAM AVERAGE98.77755586767171796551605969476162665565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Craig Anderson100.0068747773716553697068787678585668X2
2Dan Vladar100.00685873807072727676753044447059680
3Pat Nagle100.00646176656564626964643044446456620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067647573696762717069465555645766
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kirk Muller71696969817667CAN542600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoNordiquesC/LW/RW16101222-840192974253913.51%1034321.44461013290111283047.03%489166011.2801000211
2Kirby DachNordiquesC/RW1641216-22016176518346.15%426316.48246722000041066.67%9213001.2100000100
3Alexander WennbergNordiquesC/LW/RW1641014-82020236614356.06%1134921.853588290110341047.37%38206000.8011000011
4Brandon DubinskyNordiquesC164101400023294218329.52%1227717.351454220110171052.12%236149001.0111000210
5Justin AbdelkaderNordiquesC/LW/RW167411-2181021163582520.00%826016.30325522101250244.44%933000.8400011000
6Travis SanheimNordiquesD16189-17802328309213.33%3942626.67033531000035000.00%079000.4200000000
7Tyler JohnsonNordiquesC/LW/RW16538-420301444133011.36%527317.09224526000021156.67%30115000.5901000100
8Brent SeabrookNordiquesD13156-1140212725694.00%2433826.02011323000125000.00%0116000.3500000000
9Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesC/LW/RW16246-9201123367215.56%427016.880001140001130052.86%70113000.4400000010
10Joel FarabeeNordiquesLW16235140119367135.56%417410.9000011000011010.00%983000.5700000010
11David BackesNordiquesC/LW/RW16235-1012021102041610.00%217510.9500000101150135.90%3952000.5700000000
12Ryan LindgrenNordiquesD160444120241912220.00%1224115.070000400008000.00%0110000.3300000001
13Philippe MyersNordiquesD16134-5160222619785.26%1833520.95000124000019000.00%0310000.2400000000
14Shayne GostisbehereNordiquesD16123-460102024994.17%3131719.82101221000119000.00%039000.1900000000
15Cole SchneiderNordiquesLW/RW16213-5001511166612.50%618811.7900000000040050.00%235000.3200000002
16Lawrence PilutNordiquesD16112800131896111.11%1922313.9900000000017000.00%013100.1800000010
17Joel L'EsperanceNordiquesC/RW16112-12012141814175.56%21529.5200000000000054.41%6861000.2600000000
18Hudson FaschingNordiquesRW14202-50089142514.29%31168.310000000000000.00%125000.3400000002
19Adam JohnsonNordiquesC/LW14112-5005511269.09%0866.1611213000000050.00%612000.4600000000
20Patrick BrownNordiquesC/RW8000000010000.00%030.480000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Calle RosenNordiquesD3000-100222030.00%33913.250000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
22C.J. SmithNordiquesC/LW/RW16000200321020.00%0271.70000000000000100.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3245187138-8294103303525991773348.51%217488415.081728455627923572547548.81%1008137111110.5724011667
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Craig AndersonNordiques168800.8923.908772057527278020.7504160110
2Dan VladarNordiques20000.9152.82850044721000.0000016000
Team Total or Average188800.8943.809632061574299020.75041616110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam JohnsonNordiquesC/LW261994-06-22No174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Alexander WennbergNordiquesC/LW/RW251994-09-22No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$No4,900,000$Link
Brandon DubinskyNordiquesC341986-04-29 10:34:18No208 Lbs0 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent SeabrookNordiquesD351985-04-20No220 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2Pro & Farm6,999,999$6,999,999$6,999,999$No6,999,999$Link
C.J. SmithNordiquesC/LW/RW251994-12-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Calle RosenNordiquesD261994-02-02No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Cole SchneiderNordiquesLW/RW291990-08-26No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Craig AndersonNordiquesG391981-05-21No185 Lbs6 ft2YesYesNo2Pro & Farm6,999,999$6,999,999$6,999,999$No6,999,999$Link
Dan VladarNordiquesG221997-08-20No185 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$Link
David BackesNordiquesC/LW/RW361984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Hudson FaschingNordiquesRW241995-07-28No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm737,500$737,500$737,500$NoLink
Joel FarabeeNordiquesLW202000-02-25 06:06:49Yes164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Joel L'EsperanceNordiquesC/RW241995-08-18No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm722,500$722,500$722,500$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderNordiquesC/LW/RW331987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No4,250,000$Link
Kirby DachNordiquesC/RW192001-01-21 05:43:29Yes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Lawrence PilutNordiquesD241995-12-29No165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesC/LW/RW321988-01-04No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$NoLink
Pat NagleNordiquesG321987-09-21No170 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Patrick BrownNordiquesC/RW281992-05-29No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Philippe MyersNordiquesD231997-01-25No196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm678,333$678,333$678,333$NoLink
Ryan LindgrenNordiquesD221998-02-10No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Sebastian AhoNordiquesC/LW/RW221997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$No8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$Link
Shayne GostisbehereNordiquesD271993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link
Travis SanheimNordiquesD241996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink
Tyler Johnson (Out of Payroll)NordiquesC/LW/RW291990-07-29No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.20191 Lbs5 ft101.562,850,693$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,267,331$44,628,998$9,204,000$8,454,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergSebastian Aho40122
2Justin AbdelkaderBrandon DubinskyKirby Dach30122
3David BackesMathieu PerreaultCole Schneider20122
4Joel FarabeeJoel L'EsperanceHudson Fasching10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim40122
2Philippe MyersShayne Gostisbehere30122
3Ryan LindgrenLawrence Pilut20122
4Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergSebastian Aho60122
2Justin AbdelkaderBrandon DubinskyKirby Dach40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim60122
2Philippe MyersShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoAlexander Wennberg60122
2Brandon Dubinsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim60122
2Philippe MyersShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho60122Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim60122
2Alexander Wennberg40122Philippe MyersShayne Gostisbehere40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoAlexander Wennberg60122
2Brandon Dubinsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookTravis Sanheim60122
2Philippe MyersShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergSebastian AhoBrent SeabrookTravis Sanheim
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergSebastian AhoBrent SeabrookTravis Sanheim
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Johnson, C.J. Smith, Mathieu PerreaultAdam Johnson, C.J. SmithMathieu Perreault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Lindgren, Lawrence Pilut, Philippe MyersRyan LindgrenLawrence Pilut, Philippe Myers
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Alexander Wennberg, , Brandon Dubinsky, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Dan Vladar, #3 : Pat Nagle
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Alexander Wennberg, , Brandon Dubinsky, Justin Abdelkader, Kirby Dach, Kirby Dach, Mathieu Perreault, David Backes, Cole Schneider, Joel Farabee
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Seabrook, Travis Sanheim, Philippe Myers, Shayne Gostisbehere, Ryan Lindgren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues20200000411-71010000026-41010000025-300.000459001300771932260722210374125.00%5180.00%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%402344193516
2Canadiens2110000089-11010000024-21100000065120.500814220032306525211907226144211545.45%7271.43%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%412445183215
3Ducks2110000036-31010000015-41100000021120.500358000300611131190773513413133.33%40100.00%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%372047163416
4Kings22000000945110000004131100000053241.0009142300135075251832067256432150.00%30100.00%118236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%372146183516
5Maple Leafs20101000880100010005411010000034-120.5008142200052182163034273326476350.00%3166.67%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%402445173316
6Panthers21000010862100000104311100000043141.0008132100142278204016677216363133.33%3166.67%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%422446183617
7Sabres2020000059-41010000024-21010000035-200.0005813201220631618290752720392150.00%10460.00%018236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%352049193515
Total1668010105263-11815010102234-128530000030291160.500528613820727163573150216203857621496317411639.02%431369.77%218236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%316181373145274131
9Wild21100000710-31010000027-51100000053220.500713200005207218262806326213210330.00%8450.00%118236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%392248173115
_Since Last GM Reset1668010105263-11815010102234-128530000030291160.500528613820727163573150216203857621496317411639.02%431369.77%218236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%316181373145274131
_Vs Conference1668010105263-11815010102234-128530000030291160.500528613820727163573150216203857621496317411639.02%431369.77%218236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%316181373145274131

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1616W152861385735762149631720
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166810105263
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81510102234
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85300003029
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
261010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
411639.02%431369.77%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1502162038727163
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18236450.00%16436544.93%13725952.90%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
316181373145274131


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-304Nordiques4Panthers3WBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0124Wild7Nordiques2LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0243Ducks5Nordiques1LBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0359Nordiques5Kings3WBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0469Kings1Nordiques4WBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0589Nordiques5Wild3WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-06102Nordiques3Sabres5LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07112Nordiques3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08123Blues6Nordiques2LBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09139Nordiques2Blues5LBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-11151Sabres4Nordiques2LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12171Nordiques2Ducks1WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13183Maple Leafs4Nordiques5WXBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15205Canadiens4Nordiques2LBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-18226Panthers3Nordiques4WXXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19234Nordiques6Canadiens5WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80502510160
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 66,267,331$ 56,392,331$ 0$ 3,550,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 52,338,915$ 52,338,915$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Tyler JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:68
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:33PO:65OV:65
*Joel FarabeeAGE:20PO:69OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:67OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
C.J. SmithAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Morgan KlimchukAGE:25PO:63OV:58
C.J. SuessAGE:26PO:61OV:56
Brent PedersenAGE:24PO:55OV:54
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:79OV:68
Tyler JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:68
*Kirby DachAGE:19PO:68OV:65
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:33PO:65OV:65
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:24PO:68OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
C.J. SmithAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Mitchell StephensAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:59OV:59
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Tyler JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:68
*Kirby DachAGE:19PO:68OV:65
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:33PO:65OV:65
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:24PO:68OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:67OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
Hudson FaschingAGE:24PO:66OV:62
C.J. SmithAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:59OV:59
Andrew OglevieAGE:25PO:62OV:57
Vitali KravtsovAGE:20PO:60OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent SeabrookAGE:35PO:62OV:71
Travis SanheimAGE:24PO:67OV:69
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Philippe MyersAGE:23PO:63OV:65
Ryan LindgrenAGE:22PO:62OV:64
Lawrence PilutAGE:24PO:59OV:63
Calle RosenAGE:26PO:58OV:59
Doyle SomerbyAGE:25PO:52OV:59
Aaron NessAGE:30PO:57OV:58
*Eric KnodelAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:29PO:53OV:58
Ian McCoshenAGE:24PO:51OV:58
*Martin FehervaryAGE:20PO:53OV:57
*Josh BrookAGE:21PO:52OV:57
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:23PO:52OV:56
Dan VladarAGE:22PO:70OV:68
Craig AndersonAGE:39PO:58OV:68
Pat NagleAGE:32PO:64OV:62
*Kyle KeyserAGE:21PO:50OV:52
*David AyresAGE:42PO:41OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HelewkaNordiquesLink
Alex NewhookNordiques201918
Amir MiftakhovNordiques2020188
Artyom GalimovNordiques2020136
Cross HanasNordiques202095
Dante SalituroNordiques
Dean StewartNordiques2016204
Drew CommessoNordiques202072
Jakub GalvasNordiques2017188
Jay O'BrienNordiques201821
Jordan HarrisNordiques201890
Kristoffer GunnarssonNordiques2017180
Linus HogbergNordiques2016116
Lucas RaymondNordiques20205
Lukas RousekNordiques2019180
Lukas SvejkovskyNordiques2020126
Marco RossiNordiques20206
Michael McNivenNordiquesLink
Nico DawsNordiques202044
Nils HoglanderNordiques201930
Oskari LaaksonenNordiques2017103
Roope LaavainenNordiques2017143
Saku MaenalanenNordiquesLink
Santtu KinnunenNordiques2018205
Tyler KlevenNordiques202064
Tyson FoersterNordiques202033
Valtteri PuustinenNordiques2019209
Vasili PodkolzinNordiques201913
Ville RasanenNordiques2017210
William LockwoodNordiques201684

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021QUE QUE STL QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2022QUE QUE EDM DET LAK QUE BOS QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2023QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2024QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2025QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Kings : Jamie Benn (72).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Kings to Nordiques : Tyler Johnson (68), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Brandon Dubinsky has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Sebastian Aho is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - David Backes has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Brent Seabrook has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Jamie Benn is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 18:46:15] - Chicago Wolves hired Kevin Dean for 60 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-10-12 18:46:02] - Nordiques hired Kirk Muller for 600 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-10-09 14:13:20] - Nordiques fired Gerard Gallant.
[2020-10-09 14:01:48] - Nordiques drafts Amir Miftakhov as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:56:06] - Nordiques drafts Artyom Galimov as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:54:52] - Nordiques drafts Lukas Svejkovsky as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:46:07] - Nordiques drafts Cross Hanas as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-08 09:19:02] - Nordiques hired Gerard Gallant for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-06 12:43:43] - Pat Nagle signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-06 12:43:43] - Pat Nagle was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-05 19:48:29] - David Ayres signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:48:29] - David Ayres was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-05 19:43:41] - Eric Knodel signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:43:41] - Eric Knodel was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-05 19:43:29] - Cole Schneider signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:43:29] - Cole Schneider was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-03 16:49:47] - Brent Seabrook signed with Nordiques for 6 999 999 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:49:47] - Brent Seabrook was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-03 16:34:12] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Red Wings : Connor Brown (72).
[2020-10-03 16:34:12] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Nordiques : Martin Fehervary (57), Nico Daws (P), Y:2022-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-02 16:04:15] - Craig Anderson signed with Nordiques for 6 999 999 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 16:04:15] - Craig Anderson was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-28 21:19:49] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Nordiques : Brandon Dubinsky (64).
[2020-09-28 21:19:49] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Red Wings : Paul Carey (63).
[2020-09-11 14:39:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Bruins : Luke Glendening (67).
[2020-09-11 14:39:21] - TRADE : From Bruins to Nordiques : David Backes (63), Y:2022-RND:3-BOS.
[2020-09-07 09:12:39] - Nordiques drafts Drew Commesso as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 09:09:12] - Nordiques drafts Tyler Kleven as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 08:52:27] - Nordiques drafts Tyson Foerster as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-01 21:09:39] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Justin Abdelkader (65), Y:2022-RND:2-EDM.
[2020-09-01 21:09:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Nick Holden (69).
[2020-09-01 20:42:36] - Patrik Bartosak has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-01 20:40:42] - DANIEL VLADAR has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-08-07 17:59:43] - C.J. Suess was added to Nordiques.



[2020-11-10 10:26:51] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Nordiques!
[2020-11-10 10:24:07] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Nordiques!
[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-09 16:49:58] Sebastian Aho from Nordiques has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-11-09 16:49:58] Game 234 - Tyler Johnson from Nordiques is injured (Chest/Ribs) and is out for 1 month.
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Both Nordiques and Chicago Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-27 13:55:57] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-27 13:55:49] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-10-27 13:55:49] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] TRADE : From Nordiques to Kings : Jamie Benn (72).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] TRADE : From Kings to Nordiques : Tyler Johnson (68), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Chicago Wolves lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[2020-10-23 12:37:18] Morgan Klimchuk from Chicago Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-22 12:12:57] Brent Seabrook from Nordiques is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-21 19:52:51] Jamie Benn from Nordiques is back from Strained Groin Injury.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Calle Rosen of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2020-10-20 19:43:00] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Chicago Wolves lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[2020-10-20 19:42:59] Game 102 - Brent Seabrook from Nordiques is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-10-19 19:36:10] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Chicago Wolves lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Nordiques lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Chicago Wolves lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT