Maple Leafs

GP: 16 | W: 10 | L: 3 | OTL: 3 | P: 23
GF: 55 | GA: 49 | PP%: 17.86% | PK%: 76.00%
GM : Guy Rollin | Morale : 58 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan Couture (C)XX100.007544898275798479748282767976828159750
2Andrei SvechnikovXX100.008244788970749283258785567560618061730
3Mike HoffmanXX100.006541878567749392398189553969708162730
4Alex IafalloXX100.006942938568799377417875742565667761710
5Joe PavelskiXXX100.007353877571748881887072697085927451710
6Nikolaj Ehlers (A)X100.006555879164748472258385552565677860700
7Ilya KovalchukXX100.007645887585747278367773587884867263700
8Brandon TanevXX100.009947918167689161366670877565677560700
9Blake ComeauXX100.008445817874688361456268867582847260690
10Jesper BrattXX100.006541969163667376327278626362637464680
11Jake DebruskX100.006542928268738480367080533761637362680
12Derek RyanX100.005940947763689266877368767565667258680
13Hampus Lindholm (A)X100.006743828777878376256748862571736860740
14Mikhail SergachevX100.008065778681809075256656757562646957720
15Dmitry KulikovX100.008545828074807161255248772577786350690
16Ben HuttonX100.007143928176758463255348792567676463690
17Troy StecherX100.007543868368679161255249782563636458680
18Oscar FantenbergX100.008445947673686760255148862558596334670
19Travis DermottX100.007956818278727759255049722558596160660
Scratches
1Mattias JanmarkXXX100.006342938272688964426959742565666752660
2Kaapo Kakko (R)X100.006141928272677874346568617552526846650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734688827273847139686771506769715770
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Petr Mrazek100.00757472717773727778759265676065720
2Anders Nilsson100.00715960957467617278718359595765690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073676683767067757873886263596571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Brunette62657470696479CAN461600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrei SvechnikovMaple LeafsLW/RW1641317321535197517405.33%433420.901346260110200020.69%29126001.0214100100
2Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsRW165813020192547243210.64%725315.84000119000001022.22%9115001.0301000200
3Logan CoutureMaple LeafsC/LW163912340184027102511.11%932420.291342250000271149.49%39478000.7414000021
4Ilya KovalchukMaple LeafsLW/RW16641058020743131313.95%721813.680003121011132128.57%773000.9100000100
5Jake DebruskMaple LeafsLW16461062015538121710.53%219612.31000000000120121.43%1454001.0200000011
6Mike HoffmanMaple LeafsC/RW166410360201957255210.53%633120.741018260000141328.12%32196000.6035000120
7Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD16279922024233111146.45%2639924.95011112000024010.00%0714000.4500000001
8Alex IafalloMaple LeafsC/LW16538000201632101515.63%623614.810000190110180038.57%14085000.6800000111
9Blake ComeauMaple LeafsLW/RW16167400351916686.25%417711.07000010001200040.00%520000.7900000001
10Joe PavelskiMaple LeafsC/LW/RW15437-100182630101913.33%626417.61112430000061051.32%15216000.5300000000
11Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD16347715535312210913.64%3142226.38112222000031000.00%0515000.3300001000
12Derek RyanMaple LeafsC16347300992882010.71%620212.64000000000150057.02%11431000.6900000001
13Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW164265006623121817.39%11398.690000100004000.00%190000.8600000000
14Brandon TanevMaple LeafsLW/RW16246020212023688.70%623114.4900021200006000.00%367000.5200000001
15Travis DermottMaple LeafsD16055520111210540.00%1022414.0600000000022000.00%009000.4400000010
16Troy StecherMaple LeafsD1604431801818131060.00%1823814.92000119000016000.00%0010000.3400000000
17Mattias JanmarkMaple LeafsC/LW/RW102135004655240.00%3878.7500000000041134.48%2911000.6900000000
18Ben HuttonMaple LeafsD16123220142418895.56%2332520.33112216000034100.00%039000.1800000000
19Dmitry KulikovMaple LeafsD16011060251714560.00%1731119.48000015000029000.00%0112000.0600000000
20Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW1000000000000.00%000.620000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Oscar FantenbergMaple LeafsD1300017514126310.00%1617713.6400000000030000.00%015000.0000100000
22Fredrik ClaessonToronto Marlies (TOR)D2000100000010.00%094.760000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average313559014564117153813545582103199.86%208510816.32610163226412323548845.86%929108126000.57514201677
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Petr MrazekMaple Leafs1510230.9202.819190043537283000.69213151201
2Anders NilssonMaple Leafs10100.8864.00600043523000.0000115000
Team Total or Average1610330.9182.889790047572306000.692131616201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex IafalloMaple LeafsC/LW261993-12-21No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$NoLink
Anders NilssonMaple LeafsG301990-03-18No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink
Andrei SvechnikovMaple LeafsLW/RW202000-03-26No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Ben HuttonMaple LeafsD271993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Blake ComeauMaple LeafsLW/RW341986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$NoLink
Brandon TanevMaple LeafsLW/RW281991-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Derek RyanMaple LeafsC331986-12-29No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$NoLink
Dmitry KulikovMaple LeafsD291990-10-29No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$NoLink
Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD261994-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,205,556$5,205,556$5,205,556$No5,205,556$Link
Ilya KovalchukMaple LeafsLW/RW371983-04-14No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,990,000$6,990,000$6,990,000$NoLink
Jake DebruskMaple LeafsLW231996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,288,333$1,288,333$1,288,333$NoLink
Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW211998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$825,000$NoLink
Joe PavelskiMaple LeafsC/LW/RW351984-07-11No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$Link
Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW192001-02-13 05:39:18Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Logan CoutureMaple LeafsC/LW311989-03-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Mattias JanmarkMaple LeafsC/LW/RW271992-12-08No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$NoLink
Mike HoffmanMaple LeafsC/RW301989-11-24No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink
Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD221998-06-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,744,166$1,744,166$1,744,166$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsRW241996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Oscar FantenbergMaple LeafsD281991-10-07No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Petr MrazekMaple LeafsG281992-02-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$NoLink
Travis DermottMaple LeafsD231996-12-21No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink
Troy Stecher (Out of Payroll)Maple LeafsD261994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,325,000$0$0$YesLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.26196 Lbs6 ft11.483,133,321$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,066,388$30,630,556$17,500,000$11,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovJoe PavelskiMike Hoffman38023
2Jake DebruskLogan CoutureNikolaj Ehlers30023
3Brandon TanevDerek RyanIlya Kovalchuk22023
4Blake ComeauAlex IafalloJesper Bratt10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmMikhail Sergachev40032
2Ben HuttonDmitry Kulikov30032
3Troy StecherTravis Dermott20032
4Hampus LindholmMikhail Sergachev10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovJoe PavelskiMike Hoffman60014
2Alex IafalloLogan CoutureNikolaj Ehlers40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya KovalchukTroy Stecher60014
2Ben HuttonHampus Lindholm40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek RyanBlake Comeau60050
2Alex IafalloBrandon Tanev40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmTroy Stecher60050
2Ben HuttonMikhail Sergachev40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Couture60122Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm60122
2Andrei Svechnikov40122Ben HuttonTroy Stecher40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureAndrei Svechnikov60032
2Mike HoffmanAlex Iafallo40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmMikhail Sergachev60014
2Ben HuttonTroy Stecher40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovLogan CoutureMike HoffmanHampus LindholmMikhail Sergachev
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovLogan CoutureMike HoffmanHampus LindholmMikhail Sergachev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Kovalchuk, Blake Comeau, Jake DebruskIlya Kovalchuk, Blake ComeauJake Debrusk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Troy Stecher, Travis Dermott, Ben HuttonTroy StecherTravis Dermott, Ben Hutton
Penalty Shots
Nikolaj Ehlers, Mike Hoffman, Andrei Svechnikov, Logan Couture, Jake Debrusk
Goalie
#1 : Anders Nilsson, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Logan Couture, Mike Hoffman, Andrei Svechnikov, Alex Iafallo, Brandon Tanev, Nikolaj Ehlers, Nikolaj Ehlers, Ilya Kovalchuk, Blake Comeau, Jake Debrusk, Derek Ryan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Dermott, Hampus Lindholm, Ben Hutton, Mikhail Sergachev, Troy Stecher


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks2000000257-21000000123-11000000134-120.5005914001311642521159782612374125.00%6183.33%115631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%432448193717
2Capitals21000010743110000004221000001032141.0007111800024158142321367151834500.00%9188.89%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%422244203818
3Flames22000000862110000004311100000043141.00081018000260782524290682714523266.67%7271.43%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%442541173316
4Flyers2110000067-11010000025-31100000042220.50061016002310682429150701614384125.00%7271.43%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%432540173517
5Maroons220000001275110000005321100000074341.00012223400444066222618069312048600.00%5180.00%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%392145173417
6Nordiques21000100880110000004311000010045-130.75081422003230733415240821912453133.33%6350.00%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%452840163317
7Rangers20100010550100000103211010000023-120.500551000121263171926565371048100.00%5180.00%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%442643183718
8Senateurs2110000045-11010000014-31100000031220.500471100121060241917073171055200.00%5180.00%015631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%412243183517
Total1683001225549684200011252508410011130246230.71955881430012202145301851761651757218811035728517.86%501276.00%115631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%344197348145287140
_Since Last GM Reset1683001225549684200011252508410011130246230.71955881430012202145301851761651757218811035728517.86%501276.00%115631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%344197348145287140
_Vs Conference1683001225549684200011252508410011130246230.71955881430012202145301851761651757218811035728517.86%501276.00%115631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%344197348145287140

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1623L2558814353057218811035700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
168301225549
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84200112525
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84101113024
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28517.86%501276.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
185176165171220214
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15631849.06%16335346.18%10123842.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
344197348145287140


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-3015Canucks3Maple Leafs2LXXBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0122Maple Leafs3Capitals2WXXBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0239Maple Leafs3Canucks4LXXBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0347Capitals2Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0470Maple Leafs4Flames3WBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0581Flames3Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-06101Maple Leafs4Flyers2WBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07112Nordiques3Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08126Maple Leafs7Maroons4WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10142Flyers5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-11162Rangers2Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13183Maple Leafs4Nordiques5LXBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14187Maple Leafs3Senateurs1WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15207Maroons3Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-16214Maple Leafs2Rangers3LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19240Senateurs4Maple Leafs1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110654522225
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,066,388$ 65,910,554$ 0$ 2,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 18,886,978$ 18,886,978$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:81OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:80OV:73
Alex IafalloAGE:26PO:77OV:71
Joe PavelskiAGE:35PO:74OV:71
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:72OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:72OV:69
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:74OV:68
Jake DebruskAGE:23PO:73OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:27PO:67OV:66
Matthew HighmoreAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Nathan WalkerAGE:26PO:64OV:58
Mason MarchmentAGE:25PO:63OV:58
Michael MerschAGE:27PO:62OV:58
Anthony LouisAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:60OV:57
Emile PoirierAGE:25PO:56OV:54
Evan PoleiAGE:24PO:53OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:28PO:50OV:53
Nolan VeseyAGE:25PO:53OV:51
Ryan HorvatAGE:27PO:50OV:50
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:81OV:75
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:73
Alex IafalloAGE:26PO:77OV:71
Joe PavelskiAGE:35PO:74OV:71
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:72OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:27PO:67OV:66
*Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Carter CamperAGE:31PO:64OV:60
Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Anthony LouisAGE:25PO:61OV:57
Evan PoleiAGE:24PO:53OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:28PO:50OV:53
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:73
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:80OV:73
Joe PavelskiAGE:35PO:74OV:71
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:24PO:78OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:72OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:72OV:69
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:74OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:27PO:67OV:66
*Kaapo KakkoAGE:19PO:68OV:65
Matthew HighmoreAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:61OV:59
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:60OV:57
Emile PoirierAGE:25PO:56OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:28PO:50OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Hampus LindholmAGE:26PO:68OV:74
Mikhail SergachevAGE:22PO:69OV:72
Ben HuttonAGE:27PO:64OV:69
Dmitry KulikovAGE:29PO:63OV:69
Troy StecherAGE:26PO:64OV:68
Oscar FantenbergAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Travis DermottAGE:23PO:61OV:66
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:27PO:56OV:61
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:21PO:58OV:59
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:30PO:52OV:59
Rinat ValievAGE:25PO:53OV:58
Zac LeslieAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Ryan StantonAGE:30PO:52OV:57
Ben GleasonAGE:22PO:52OV:56
Vili SaarijarviAGE:23PO:52OV:56
Josiah DidierAGE:27PO:52OV:56
Nicolas MelocheAGE:22PO:51OV:56
Keegan LoweAGE:27PO:50OV:56
Brandon HickeyAGE:24PO:50OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:28PO:50OV:53
Petr MrazekAGE:28PO:60OV:72
Anders NilssonAGE:30PO:57OV:69
Spencer MartinAGE:25PO:52OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
ADAM PARSELLSMaple Leafs2015192
ANDONG SONGMaple Leafs2015162
Alexander RomanovMaple Leafs201842
Andrei AltybarmakyanMaple Leafs201777
Artemi KniazevMaple Leafs201954
Braden SchneiderMaple Leafs202023
Cade WebberMaple Leafs2019151
Cameron MorrisonMaple Leafs201636
David TendeckMaple Leafs2018182
Drew HellesonMaple Leafs201961
Grant BesseMaple LeafsLink
Ivan LodniaMaple Leafs201746
JONATAN NIELSENMaple Leafs2012194
JOREN VAN POTTELBERGHEMaple Leafs2015102
Jack LafontaineMaple Leafs201666
Jan KostalekMaple Leafs
Jeremy HelvigMaple LeafsLink
Jesper EliassonMaple Leafs201888
Jesper VikmanMaple Leafs2020135
Jonathan DahlenMaple LeafsLink
Jonathan TychonickMaple Leafs201848
Kieran RuscheinskiMaple Leafs2019181
Konstantin VolkovMaple Leafs2016187
Kyle SchemppMaple Leafs
Lassi ThomsonMaple Leafs201923
Linus KarlssonMaple Leafs201862
Linus Lindstrand CronholmMaple Leafs2018152
Luke MartinMaple Leafs201774
Matthew MisteleMaple Leafs2014188
Olof LindbomMaple Leafs201854
Petr KvacaMaple Leafs2017152
Philippe DaoustMaple Leafs2020161
Pyotr KochetkovMaple Leafs201931
Spencer StastneyMaple Leafs2018137
Ty EmbersonMaple Leafs201893
Vladimir BobylevMaple Leafs2016156
Wade MurphyMaple Leafs2013185
Will CranleyMaple Leafs2020166
Yaroslav AskarovMaple Leafs202011

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021TOR TOR TOR BOS TOR TOR TOR TOR
2022TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2025TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR




News Database File Not Found




[2020-11-06 12:50:45] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Predators : Louie Belpedio (56).
[2020-11-06 12:50:45] - TRADE : From Predators to Maple Leafs : Oscar Fantenberg (67).
[2020-11-05 08:20:29] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Anthony Louis (58).
[2020-10-28 17:00:15] - Evan Polei was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Joe Pavelski (71), Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bobby Ryan (66), Trent Frederic (58), Y:2022-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] - Matt Petgrave signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] - Matt Petgrave was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] - Carter Camper signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] - Carter Camper was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-12 19:14:44] - Maple Leafs hired Andrew Brunette for 600 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-09 14:12:33] - Maple Leafs fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2020-10-09 13:58:54] - Maple Leafs drafts Will Cranley as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:29] - Maple Leafs drafts Philippe Daoust as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:55:51] - Maple Leafs drafts Jesper Vikman as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:40:11] - Maple Leafs hired Rod Brind'Amour for 600 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-09-28 21:31:53] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Predators : Jonas Johansson (64), Y:2021-RND:3-WIN, Y:2022-RND:5-TOR.
[2020-09-28 21:31:53] - TRADE : From Predators to Maple Leafs : Spencer Martin (54), Spencer Stastney (P), Jonathan Tychonick (P).
[2020-09-26 14:02:01] - TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Derek Ryan (68).
[2020-09-26 14:02:01] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-09-26 14:00:42] - TRADE : From Canucks to Maple Leafs : Brandon Tanev (70).
[2020-09-26 14:00:42] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canucks : Chris Driedger (67).
[2020-09-26 13:50:12] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Ilya Kovalchuk (70).
[2020-09-01 20:58:43] - Toby Enstrom has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:58:30] - Stephen Gionta has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:58:10] - Sergey Kalinin has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:57:51] - Paul Martin has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:57:39] - Nicklas Jensen has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:56:26] - Eddie Pasquale has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:56:16] - Dennis Robertson has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:55:57] - Andre Benoit has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-01 20:55:46] - Anders Lindback has been deleted from Maple Leafs.



[2020-11-09 16:49:47] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-11-06 12:53:27] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-11-06 12:53:24] Anthony Louis of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-11-06 12:50:45] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Predators : Louie Belpedio (56).
[2020-11-06 12:50:45] TRADE : From Predators to Maple Leafs : Oscar Fantenberg (67).
[2020-11-05 08:20:29] TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Anthony Louis (58).
[2020-11-04 08:45:29] Dmitry Kulikov from Maple Leafs is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2020-11-04 08:44:15] Game 214 - Dmitry Kulikov from Maple Leafs is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-10-28 17:03:10] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-10-28 17:03:10] Evan Polei of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:00:15] Evan Polei was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-27 13:55:31] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Both Maple Leafs and Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-26 12:33:04] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-10-26 12:33:02] Fredrik Claesson of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-26 12:33:02] Nathan Walker of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-26 12:33:02] Kaapo Kakko of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Joe Pavelski (71), Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bobby Ryan (66), Trent Frederic (58), Y:2022-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-23 12:33:38] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-20 19:43:00] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-20 19:42:58] Kaapo Kakko from Toronto Marlies has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-20 19:42:24] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-10-20 19:42:24] Carter Camper of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-19 19:36:07] Matthew Highmore from Toronto Marlies has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-19 19:34:59] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-19 19:34:59] Matt Petgrave of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] Matt Petgrave signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] Matt Petgrave was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] Carter Camper signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] Carter Camper was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Spencer Martin of Maple Leafs was sent to farm.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Lines Function has been run for Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Spencer Martin of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT