Red Wings

GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 5 | OTL: 3 | P: 19
GF: 49 | GA: 49 | PP%: 25.58% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : Olivier Roussel | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark ScheifeleXX100.006553828778889488849188587970728353770
2David PastrnakXX100.006942839068798593369398533668708653760
3John Tavares (A)X100.006542888575819083978788615679818153762
4Lars EllerXXX100.007344808176759275927674816177817753730
5Nick BoninoX100.006141917972749170937078936873777953730
6Cam AtkinsonXX100.006341958561777977457678757274767753720
7Connor BrownX100.006542897868849473407974892566677853720
8Oliver BjorkstrandXX100.007342918265778080357589562560617953700
9Noel AcciariXX100.008355897073728660826081922562647753690
10Kasperi KapanenXX100.007663898770729168297671752561627553690
11Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.008145957976668861406070855969697353680
12Jujhar KhairaXX100.008666837881637960515659822561616653650
13John CarlsonX100.007144888580919297258862786377827742770
14Duncan Keith (A)X100.006342908671908978256848852589966853750
15Zdeno Chara (C)X100.007686757299828259255049965799996553750
16Jeff PetryX100.009046888477889480256958782575767353750
17Sami VatanenX100.007643868766836686256851837568706953720
18Dylan DeMeloX100.008356828074808567255247842565666553710
Scratches
1Justin HollXX100.007853826366766660255848842556566338650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745087817379857447716978457173745272
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00788886707678687877788482886453760
2Carter Hart100.00798075687979728185809055556153730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079848169787970808179876972635375
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette72798176837765USA5511,212,750$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakRed WingsLW/RW1671219240171165265010.77%831219.5134712360000180038.89%18209001.2203000301
2John TavaresRed WingsC169716180191960232915.00%528717.962245260000110062.74%212146001.1113000201
3Mark ScheifeleRed WingsC/RW166915-48025217221348.33%634621.651345370000121052.86%4372410000.8703000020
4Lars EllerRed WingsC/LW/RW16461008023192451016.67%926516.561231241011101061.11%1876000.7501000111
5Cam AtkinsonRed WingsLW/RW16459-20013194612268.70%929618.50213327000051057.89%19134000.6100000000
6Oliver BjorkstrandRed WingsLW/RW16549-44022166216348.06%325515.98000115000001046.15%26135000.7000000102
7John CarlsonRed WingsD1026842014625768.00%2321321.4021334000023000.00%057000.7500000001
8Jeff PetryRed WingsD160771603325361070.00%2240825.54033642000032000.00%0511000.3400000000
9Duncan KeithRed WingsD160663001422141350.00%1233520.95000124000020000.00%0210000.3600000000
10Connor BrownRed WingsRW162350202721217199.52%727517.190111270002230038.46%1366100.3600000001
11Zdeno CharaRed WingsD16145-5160332324774.17%2135322.08011239011023000.00%0215000.2800000000
12Nick BoninoRed WingsC16224-2201126287127.14%323214.56000000000290054.39%17133000.3412000000
13Sami VatanenRed WingsD16044-180142418780.00%1430919.3600002200018000.00%0513000.2600000000
14Kasperi KapanenRed WingsLW/RW1621318025122415188.33%323514.72000000000131050.00%664000.2500000010
15Noel AcciariRed WingsC/RW16022020156156160.00%51267.8800000000160044.74%3801000.3200000001
16Zemgus GirgensonsRed WingsC/LW/RW16202-1006821599.52%21177.3600000000001050.00%236000.3400000100
17Jujhar KhairaRed WingsC/LW1610100016640325.00%21006.2600001000000022.22%912000.2000000010
18Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD16011-320131510440.00%1523814.9000000000015000.00%0013000.0800000000
19Justin HollRed WingsRW/D4000000000000.00%000.220000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Scott HarringtonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D10000-200433030.00%5838.310000000005000.00%013000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2964779126-128003443025721913008.22%174479316.191118294033111252606054.28%969130134100.53212000858
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryRed Wings104420.8943.136140032302138110.91712106000
2Carter HartRed Wings64110.9252.483630015200108000.0000610001
Team Total or Average168530.9062.899770047502246110.917121616001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Cam AtkinsonRed WingsLW/RW311989-06-05No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,937,500$2,937,500$2,937,500$No2,937,500$2,937,500$Link
Carter HartRed WingsG211998-08-12No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm730,833$730,833$730,833$No730,833$Link
Connor BrownRed WingsRW261994-01-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$NoLink
David PastrnakRed WingsLW/RW241996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,666,667$6,666,667$6,666,667$No6,666,667$6,666,667$Link
Duncan KeithRed WingsD361983-07-16No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,538,462$5,538,462$5,538,462$No5,538,462$5,538,462$Link
Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD271993-05-01No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink
Jeff PetryRed WingsD321987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink
John CarlsonRed WingsD301990-01-10No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
John TavaresRed WingsC291990-09-20No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm10,950,000$10,950,000$10,950,000$No10,950,000$10,950,000$Link
Jujhar KhairaRed WingsC/LW251994-08-13No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$NoLink
Justin HollRed WingsRW/D281992-01-30No170 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink
Kasperi KapanenRed WingsLW/RW231996-07-23No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$No3,200,000$Link
Lars EllerRed WingsC/LW/RW311989-05-07No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryRed WingsG351984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,933,334$6,933,334$6,933,334$No6,933,334$Link
Mark ScheifeleRed WingsC/RW271993-03-14No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$NoLink
Nick BoninoRed WingsC321988-04-20No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink
Noel AcciariRed WingsC/RW281992-03-31No208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,666,666$1,666,666$1,666,666$No1,666,666$Link
Oliver BjorkstrandRed WingsLW/RW251995-04-09No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink
Sami VatanenRed WingsD291991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink
Zdeno CharaRed WingsD431977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink
Zemgus GirgensonsRed WingsC/LW/RW261994-01-05No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.95197 Lbs6 ft11.763,940,403$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,748,462$50,123,462$37,592,629$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam AtkinsonMark ScheifeleOliver Bjorkstrand39122
2David PastrnakJohn TavaresKasperi Kapanen30122
3Lars EllerNick BoninoConnor Brown21122
4Zemgus GirgensonsNoel AcciariJujhar Khaira10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryJohn Carlson40122
2Duncan KeithSami Vatanen36122
3Dylan DeMeloZdeno Chara24122
4Jeff PetryZdeno Chara0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakMark ScheifeleOliver Bjorkstrand60122
2Cam AtkinsonJohn TavaresConnor Brown40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryZdeno Chara60122
2Duncan KeithSami Vatanen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoConnor Brown60122
2Lars EllerNoel Acciari40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonZdeno Chara60122
2Jeff PetryDylan DeMelo40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Bonino60122John CarlsonZdeno Chara60122
2Lars Eller40122Jeff PetrySami Vatanen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleDavid Pastrnak60122
2John TavaresNick Bonino40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryZdeno Chara60122
2Duncan KeithSami Vatanen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakMark ScheifeleLars EllerJeff PetryZdeno Chara
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakMark ScheifeleLars EllerJeff PetryZdeno Chara
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jujhar Khaira, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Kasperi KapanenJujhar Khaira, Oliver BjorkstrandKasperi Kapanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sami Vatanen, Dylan DeMelo, Duncan KeithDuncan KeithDylan DeMelo, Duncan Keith
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Nick Bonino, Lars Eller
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hart, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Nick Bonino, Lars Eller, Cam Atkinson, Cam Atkinson, Connor Brown, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Kasperi Kapanen, Noel Acciari
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jeff Petry, Zdeno Chara, Duncan Keith, Sami Vatanen, Dylan DeMelo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Golden Seals20000101810-21000000156-11000010034-120.50081220004220742722237751614336466.67%7271.43%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%482942153417
2Jets2010001067-1100000105411010000013-220.5006915003111622427114602614454125.00%7357.14%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%472739173719
3Kraken211000008711010000035-21100000052320.50081523104220712526200602365710440.00%30100.00%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%432441173518
4Oilers22000000743110000004221100000032141.0007121900331080382220058198464125.00%4175.00%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%472938163417
5Penguins210001005501000010023-11100000032130.75059140031107830202718325629500.00%3166.67%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%493140153217
6Predators211000006601010000024-21100000042220.500681400402065262118052161245700.00%5180.00%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%452539183518
7Sharks2110000056-11010000014-31100000042220.50058130020307826282406127143411100.00%7185.71%119236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%412646163115
8Stars201000104401010000012-11000001032120.50046100011116422251465422655600.00%30100.00%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%432341193920
Total16650022149490814001112330-78510011026197190.59449791281024101325722181911571850317480344431125.58%39976.92%119236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%368218330138281146
_Since Last GM Reset16650022149490814001112330-78510011026197190.59449791281024101325722181911571850317480344431125.58%39976.92%119236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%368218330138281146
_Vs Conference16650022149490814001112330-78510011026197190.59449791281024101325722181911571850317480344431125.58%39976.92%119236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%368218330138281146
_Vs Division211000006601010000024-21100000042220.500681400402065262118052161245700.00%5180.00%019236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%452539183518

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1619W249791285725031748034410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166502214949
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81401112330
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85101102619
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
431125.58%39976.92%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
218191157182410132
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19236752.32%20335956.55%13122957.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
368218330138281146


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-303Red Wings3Golden Seals4LXBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0123Golden Seals6Red Wings5LXXBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0241Red Wings3Oilers2WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0349Jets4Red Wings5WXXBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0465Red Wings3Stars2WXXBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0583Stars2Red Wings1LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-06100Kraken5Red Wings3LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07115Red Wings5Kraken2WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09128Red Wings1Jets3LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10148Predators4Red Wings2LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12164Sharks4Red Wings1LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13179Red Wings4Sharks2WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15199Oilers2Red Wings4WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-17221Penguins3Red Wings2LXBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-18229Red Wings4Predators2WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19241Red Wings3Penguins2WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price130855025250
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,748,462$ 77,719,295$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 30,192,844$ 30,192,844$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:86OV:76
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Cam AtkinsonAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:79OV:70
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:75OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Henrik BorgstromAGE:22PO:64OV:62
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:26PO:66OV:60
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:27PO:65OV:59
Markus HannikainenAGE:27PO:64OV:59
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:61OV:58
Tomas JurcoAGE:27PO:59OV:58
Ross JohnstonAGE:26PO:60OV:57
*Isaac RatcliffeAGE:21PO:57OV:56
*Danil YurtaykinAGE:23PO:56OV:55
*Tim SoderlundAGE:22PO:52OV:51
Will PelletierAGE:27PO:49OV:48
Mark ScheifeleAGE:27PO:83OV:77
John TavaresAGE:29PO:81OV:76
Nick BoninoAGE:32PO:79OV:73
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Noel AcciariAGE:28PO:77OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Henrik BorgstromAGE:22PO:64OV:62
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Eric CornelAGE:24PO:62OV:59
*David GustafssonAGE:20PO:60OV:57
Tanner KaspickAGE:22PO:55OV:55
Mark ScheifeleAGE:27PO:83OV:77
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:86OV:76
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Connor BrownAGE:26PO:78OV:72
Cam AtkinsonAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:79OV:70
Noel AcciariAGE:28PO:77OV:69
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:75OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Justin HollAGE:28PO:63OV:65
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Eric CornelAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Matt LuffAGE:23PO:63OV:58
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:61OV:58
Tomas JurcoAGE:27PO:59OV:58
*Danil YurtaykinAGE:23PO:56OV:55
*Tim SoderlundAGE:22PO:52OV:51
Ty RonningAGE:22PO:52OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:30PO:77OV:77
Jeff PetryAGE:32PO:73OV:75
Duncan KeithAGE:36PO:68OV:75
Zdeno CharaAGE:43PO:65OV:75
Sami VatanenAGE:29PO:69OV:72
Dylan DeMeloAGE:27PO:65OV:71
Justin HollAGE:28PO:63OV:65
Dennis GilbertAGE:23PO:61OV:64
Scott HarringtonAGE:27PO:60OV:63
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:23PO:56OV:61
Steven SantiniAGE:25PO:53OV:59
Rob HamiltonAGE:26PO:54OV:58
Reece WillcoxAGE:26PO:53OV:57
David SklenickaAGE:23PO:56OV:54
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:35PO:64OV:76
Carter HartAGE:21PO:61OV:73
Kevin PoulinAGE:25PO:59OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GudbransonRed Wings
Chase McLaneRed Wings2020209
Daniel TogerssonRed Wings202042
Demetrios KoumontzisRed Wings2018133
GARRETT METCALFRed Wings2015206
GUSTAV OLHAVERRed Wings2015166
J.J. PiccinichRed Wings2014143
JOHN KUPSKYRed Wings2015196
Jacob CederholmRed WingsLink
Jake MarchmentRed Wings2014173
Kienan DraperRed Wings2020189
LIAM DUNDARed Wings2015170
Lenni KillinenRed Wings2018122
Logan CockerillRed Wings2017197
Matt FilipeRed Wings201676
Miska KukkonenRed Wings2018163
Morgan BarronRed Wings2017187
Nathan ClurmanRed Wings2016190
Peter ThomeRed Wings2016191
Ryan JonesRed Wings2016161
Ryan ManthaRed Wings
SAMUEL DOVE-MCFALLSRed Wings2015115
Seth BartonRed Wings2018103
Tim BerniRed Wings2018193
Victor BerglundRed Wings2017208

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021DET WIN MTL DET DET DET WIN DET DET
2022STL DET DET DET CAL DET DET EDM DET DET
2023DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2024DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2025DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-19 19:24:12] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Predators : Jack Thompson (P).
[2020-10-19 19:24:12] - TRADE : From Predators to Red Wings : Kienan Draper (P), Y:2022-RND:4-CAL.
[2020-10-09 14:03:40] - Red Wings drafts Chase McLane as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:53:36] - Red Wings drafts Jack Thompson as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:41:45] - Grand Rapids Griffins hired Ryan Warsofsky for 60 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-09 13:39:37] - Rob Hamilton signed with Red Wings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-09 13:39:37] - Rob Hamilton was added to Red Wings.
[2020-10-09 13:39:27] - Reece Willcox signed with Red Wings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-09 13:39:27] - Reece Willcox was added to Red Wings.
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Will Pelletier (48), Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Sam Gagner (64).
[2020-10-05 19:23:24] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Predators : Matthew Nieto (66), Y:2020-RND:6-DET.
[2020-10-05 19:23:24] - TRADE : From Predators to Red Wings : Jujhar Khaira (65).
[2020-10-05 19:19:55] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Slater Koekkoek (66).
[2020-10-05 19:19:55] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Danil Yurtaykin (55), Y:2021-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-10-03 16:34:12] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Red Wings : Connor Brown (72).
[2020-10-03 16:34:12] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Nordiques : Martin Fehervary (57), Nico Daws (P), Y:2022-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-02 11:41:07] - Red Wings hired Peter Laviolette for 1 212 750 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-02 08:23:22] - TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Y:2021-RND:7-WIN.
[2020-10-02 08:23:22] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Dakota Mermis (65), Y:2021-RND:3-DET.
[2020-10-02 08:22:54] - TRADE : From Predators to Red Wings : Cam Atkinson (71).
[2020-10-02 08:22:54] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Predators : Jeremy Swayman (P), Y:2021-RND:2-PHI.
[2020-09-28 21:27:34] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Cody Glass (62), Y:2021-RND:2-DET.
[2020-09-28 21:27:34] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70), Y:2022-RND:1-STL.
[2020-09-28 21:19:49] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Nordiques : Brandon Dubinsky (64).
[2020-09-28 21:19:49] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Red Wings : Paul Carey (63).
[2020-09-26 16:38:17] - Brandon Dubinsky was added to Red Wings.
[2020-09-26 14:07:09] - Scott Wedgewood was released.
[2020-09-26 14:07:09] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Scott Wedgewood.
[2020-09-26 14:06:19] - Samuel Kurker was released.
[2020-09-26 14:06:19] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Samuel Kurker.
[2020-09-26 13:57:22] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Zemgus Girgensons (68).
[2020-09-26 13:57:22] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Christian Djoos (65).
[2020-09-07 08:57:58] - Red Wings drafts Nico Daws as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 08:57:02] - Red Wings drafts Daniel Togersson as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-01 18:28:16] - Tony Cameranesi has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:27:54] - Spencer Watson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:27:41] - Patrick Watling has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:27:26] - Oscar Lindberg has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:27:15] - Nikita Scherbak has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:26:31] - Mario Lucia has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:26:15] - Jeff Schultz has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:25:47] - Lukas Sedlak has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:24:54] - Dmitrij Jaskin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:24:37] - Daniel Sedin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-09-01 18:24:23] - Brandon Dubinsky has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-08-19 14:51:47] - Henrik Sedin has been deleted from Red Wings.



[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-05 08:23:34] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Scott Harrington of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Paul Carey of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Kyle Rau of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Sam Anas of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Dennis Gilbert of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:09] Henrik Borgstrom of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-20 19:43:00] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-19 19:36:52] John Carlson from Red Wings is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2020-10-19 19:36:10] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-19 19:24:12] TRADE : From Red Wings to Predators : Jack Thompson (P).
[2020-10-19 19:24:12] TRADE : From Predators to Red Wings : Kienan Draper (P), Y:2022-RND:4-CAL.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-16 16:08:52] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-10-16 16:08:52] Kevin Poulin of Red Wings was sent to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT