Oilers

GP: 16 | W: 6 | L: 9 | OTL: 1 | P: 13
GF: 51 | GA: 63 | PP%: 36.59% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Dale Racine | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (C)XX100.006742869971888894799995576367678748790
2Nico HischierX100.007142928866788180927975712561627749710
3Evgeni DadonovXX100.006341958567759389257686532565657950710
4Kyle OkposoXX100.007644848379638267556570697578807140680
5Bobby RyanXXX100.008294747279656879566172546382846843662
6Tyler MotteXX100.009946907465647157396162892559597049650
7Sam GagnerXXX100.006542907672657867486366576179806649640
8Nathan GerbeXX100.008043797358656861466564665569706651630
9Tomas NosekXXX100.007945906979598559746062722560626745630
10Sonny MilanoXXX100.006542868373646366257464592552536749630
11Adam ErneXX100.009046857277617865575556667560616452620
12Jordan NolanXXX100.007980766180778260505457715467696349620
13Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007343848573768970256751667876786650690
14Brandon MontourX100.007643848670788562255850727564656449680
15Jordan OesterleX100.007142917767718265255248742561616249660
16Brendan SmithX100.008093697680568057254748772572746049660
17Vince DunnX100.006953888573699272255454582560616350650
18Mike ReillyX100.007343847873756873256647672560606343650
Scratches
1Ben StreetX100.007570876870697067806562695959596742630
2Christian DjoosX100.005940998062776779255350702559616341650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755286797270796945646267456667684766
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Greiss100.00817068838577718286819565666244760
2Kaapo Kahkonen100.00676989846575657273713044445346680
Scratches
1Ryan Miller100.00705458697268617179708780835941680
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073647279747366757974716364584471
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Cunneyworth85407478818073CAN591600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidOilersC/LW1651419-300192348163010.42%629718.60178632000062047.50%360266001.2800000110
2Nico HischierOilersC165121702015277127517.04%426616.68235827000050056.63%249143011.2700000022
3Evgeni DadonovOilersLW/RW1510616-420161753194118.87%1227118.1035863100001100.00%16127001.1800000002
4Sonny MilanoOilersC/LW/RW164610-460191637172710.81%524715.46112320000030125.00%16154000.8100000012
5Kyle OkposoOilersLW/RW15257-200208277217.41%1023515.67033326000000058.33%1227000.6000000020
6Nathan GerbeOilersLW/RW152570601410409215.00%416711.1300000000040014.29%744000.8400000010
7Tomas NosekOilersC/LW/RW14426-50011182351217.39%1016812.03000000003200045.71%10553000.7100000111
8Vince DunnOilersD16066-27581114750.00%1225515.9503302500006000.00%016000.4700001000
9Kevin ShattenkirkOilersD15246-108010193210126.25%1736224.15213231011125100.00%059000.3300000000
10Adam ErneOilersLW/RW16055-7402213209130.00%419612.31011000112230083.33%625000.5100000000
11Brendan SmithOilersD16235-11802924168512.50%2430519.0810119000022000.00%0511000.3300000000
12Bobby RyanOilersC/LW/RW10314-2601071761217.65%112212.2810117000051033.33%962000.6500000100
13Sam GagnerOilersC/LW/RW16224-50010233813335.26%722013.80000071012210130.19%106194000.3600000000
14Tyler MotteOilersC/LW16123-7202626338213.03%721913.73000020001200029.51%6144000.2700000000
15Jordan OesterleOilersD16033000141321880.00%1629818.6700004000124000.00%0712000.2000000000
16Brandon MontourOilersD16213-1280152424988.33%1938323.96213331000027100.00%0117000.1600000000
17Christian DjoosOilersD10033000886430.00%516116.110000800006000.00%015000.3700000000
18Ben StreetOilersC5303-295231211025.00%05611.2300000000020050.00%5401001.0700100100
19Mike ReillyOilersD9112-4409672214.29%1115617.4110121000007000.00%008000.2600000001
20Owen TippettBrampton Battalion (EDM)LW/RW1022000122120.00%01919.170000000000000.00%210002.0900000000
21Jordan NolanOilersC/LW/RW16112-240812102510.00%416210.1300000000000033.33%315000.2500000000
22Austin PoganskiBrampton Battalion (EDM)RW1011200201010.00%01717.270000000000000.00%200001.1600000000
23Cody GlassBrampton Battalion (EDM)C1000000000000.00%000.270000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2874985134-7086102883105521883438.88%178459116.0014253935279123102366245.44%1008131123010.5800101488
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kaapo KahkonenOilers74200.8934.023884026244118010.000078100
2Thomas GreissOilers61500.8924.013590024222112000.000064100
3Ryan MillerOilers41210.9083.43210001213173000.000034010
Team Total or Average176910.8963.889584062597303010.00001616210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam ErneOilersLW/RW251995-04-20No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$NoLink
Ben StreetOilersC331987-02-12No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Bobby RyanOilersC/LW/RW331987-03-17No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$No7,250,000$Link
Brandon MontourOilersD261994-04-11No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,387,500$3,387,500$3,387,500$NoLink
Brendan SmithOilersD311989-02-07No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$4,350,000$NoLink
Christian DjoosOilersD251994-08-06No169 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Connor McDavidOilersC/LW231997-01-13No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$No12,500,000$12,500,000$Link
Evgeni DadonovOilersLW/RW311989-03-12No185 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Jordan NolanOilersC/LW/RW311989-06-22No219 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$No700,000$Link
Jordan OesterleOilersD281992-06-24No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$NoLink
Kaapo KahkonenOilersG231996-08-16No223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$No725,000$Link
Kevin ShattenkirkOilersD311989-01-29No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,650,000$6,650,000$6,650,000$NoLink
Kyle OkposoOilersLW/RW321988-04-16No220 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Mike ReillyOilersD261993-07-12No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Nathan GerbeOilersLW/RW321987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link
Nico HischierOilersC211999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
Ryan MillerOilersG391980-07-17No173 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink
Sam GagnerOilersC/LW/RW301989-08-09No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Sonny MilanoOilersC/LW/RW241996-05-11No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$No1,700,000$Link
Thomas GreissOilersG341986-01-29No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$No3,600,000$Link
Tomas NosekOilersC/LW/RW271992-08-31No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Tyler MotteOilersC/LW251995-03-10No188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm975,000$975,000$975,000$NoLink
Vince DunnOilersD231996-10-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm722,500$722,500$722,500$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.39198 Lbs6 ft01.613,096,087$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,210,000$39,475,000$24,750,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni DadonovConnor McDavidKyle Okposo40122
2Sonny MilanoNico HischierBobby Ryan30122
3Tyler MotteSam GagnerAdam Erne20122
4Nathan GerbeTomas NosekJordan Nolan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour45122
2Jordan OesterleBrendan Smith35122
3Vince DunnMike Reilly20122
4Vince DunnKevin Shattenkirk0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni DadonovConnor McDavidKyle Okposo60122
2Bobby RyanNico HischierSonny Milano40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour60122
2Vince DunnMike Reilly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas NosekTyler Motte50122
2Sam GagnerAdam Erne50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour50122
2Jordan OesterleBrendan Smith50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Nosek50122Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour50122
2Nico Hischier50122Jordan OesterleBrendan Smith50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidEvgeni Dadonov60122
2Nico HischierKyle Okposo40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour60122
2Jordan OesterleBrendan Smith40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni DadonovConnor McDavidKyle OkposoKevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni DadonovConnor McDavidKyle OkposoKevin ShattenkirkBrandon Montour
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Nolan, Tyler Motte, Sonny MilanoJordan Nolan, Tyler MotteSonny Milano
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Montour, Mike Reilly, Vince DunnKevin ShattenkirkMike Reilly, Vince Dunn
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Nico Hischier, Evgeni Dadonov, Kyle Okposo, Bobby Ryan
Goalie
#1 : Kaapo Kahkonen, #2 : Thomas Greiss
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Nico Hischier, Evgeni Dadonov, Kyle Okposo, Bobby Ryan, Tyler Motte, Tyler Motte, Sam Gagner, Sonny Milano, Tomas Nosek, Nathan Gerbe
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kevin Shattenkirk, Brandon Montour, Jordan Oesterle, Brendan Smith, Vince Dunn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2110000068-2110000004221010000026-420.50061218000420721624320723521414250.00%8450.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%412443173417
2Blackhawks22000000853110000005321100000032141.0008122000224076322321077236416350.00%30100.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%452842163216
3Bruins20200000311-81010000024-21010000017-600.000358002100701529260661710427228.57%5340.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%422543173416
4Golden Knights2020000037-41010000025-31010000012-100.00034700120068223016089261036100.00%5260.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%382247163315
5Islanders21001000963110000003121000100065141.00091322000441782225274762110348337.50%40100.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%412443183516
6Lightning211000008621010000034-11100000052320.500815230043107618283005919122810330.00%6183.33%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%432442183417
7Predators201001001013-31010000024-21000010089-110.2501019291025307634192307922134211100.00%4250.00%019138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%442643153316
8Red Wings2020000047-31010000023-11010000024-200.000471100031058212116080198344125.00%4175.00%119138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%382147183416
Total1659011005163-12835000002326-3824011002837-9130.4065187138101124151574180199191459818290298411536.59%391366.67%119138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%335198353140271133
_Since Last GM Reset1659011005163-12835000002326-3824011002837-9130.4065187138101124151574180199191459818290298411536.59%391366.67%119138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%335198353140271133
_Vs Conference1659011005163-12835000002326-3824011002837-9130.4065187138101124151574180199191459818290298411536.59%391366.67%119138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%335198353140271133

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1613L151871385745981829029810
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
165911005163
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500002326
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82411002837
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
411536.59%391366.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18019919141124151
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19138050.26%16137143.40%11226442.42%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
335198353140271133


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-301Oilers3Blackhawks2WBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0119Bruins4Oilers2LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0241Red Wings3Oilers2LBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0348Oilers8Predators9LXBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0468Predators4Oilers2LBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0587Oilers6Islanders5WXBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07105Lightning4Oilers3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08119Oilers5Lightning2WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09130Oilers1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10147Golden Knights5Oilers2LBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-11159Oilers2Avalanche6LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12174Islanders1Oilers3WBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14195Blackhawks3Oilers5WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15199Oilers2Red Wings4LBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-18225Avalanche2Oilers4WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19237Oilers1Bruins7LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price105653823190
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 71,210,000$ 53,097,500$ 0$ 6,750,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 12,206,239$ 12,206,239$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor McDavidAGE:23PO:87OV:79
Evgeni DadonovAGE:31PO:79OV:71
Kyle OkposoAGE:32PO:71OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:70OV:65
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:32PO:66OV:63
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:68OV:62
Adam ErneAGE:25PO:64OV:62
Jordan NolanAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:64OV:60
Mario KempeAGE:31PO:62OV:59
*Barrett HaytonAGE:20PO:61OV:58
Alexandre FortinAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:57OV:55
Vincent ArseneauAGE:28PO:56OV:54
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:52OV:54
Hunter FejesAGE:26PO:53OV:52
Hayden VerbeekAGE:22PO:50OV:48
Connor McDavidAGE:23PO:87OV:79
Nico HischierAGE:21PO:77OV:71
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:70OV:65
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Ben StreetAGE:33PO:67OV:63
*Cody GlassAGE:21PO:66OV:62
Jordan NolanAGE:31PO:63OV:62
*Gaetan HaasAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Mario KempeAGE:31PO:62OV:59
*Barrett HaytonAGE:20PO:61OV:58
Trent FredericAGE:22PO:58OV:58
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:58OV:56
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:57OV:55
*Paul CotterAGE:20PO:54OV:54
John McCarronAGE:28PO:54OV:52
Hayden VerbeekAGE:22PO:50OV:48
Evgeni DadonovAGE:31PO:79OV:71
Kyle OkposoAGE:32PO:71OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:32PO:66OV:63
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:68OV:62
Adam ErneAGE:25PO:64OV:62
Jordan NolanAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:64OV:60
Austin PoganskiAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Mario KempeAGE:31PO:62OV:59
Alexandre FortinAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Martin KautAGE:20PO:59OV:58
Kole SherwoodAGE:23PO:58OV:55
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:57OV:55
Vincent ArseneauAGE:28PO:56OV:54
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:52OV:54
Kurtis GabrielAGE:27PO:52OV:53
John McCarronAGE:28PO:54OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:31PO:66OV:69
Brandon MontourAGE:26PO:64OV:68
Jordan OesterleAGE:28PO:62OV:66
Brendan SmithAGE:31PO:60OV:66
Vince DunnAGE:23PO:63OV:65
Mike ReillyAGE:26PO:63OV:65
Christian DjoosAGE:25PO:63OV:65
Haydn FleuryAGE:23PO:62OV:63
Jake BeanAGE:22PO:62OV:61
Zach TrotmanAGE:29PO:59OV:61
Cameron GaunceAGE:30PO:57OV:61
Kale ClagueAGE:22PO:59OV:58
*Leon GawankeAGE:21PO:55OV:58
Michael KaplaAGE:25PO:54OV:56
Cam DineenAGE:22PO:53OV:56
Thomas GregoireAGE:21PO:54OV:55
Matt AbtAGE:26PO:49OV:53
*Josh TevesAGE:25PO:49OV:51
Thomas GreissAGE:34PO:62OV:76
Ryan MillerAGE:39PO:59OV:68
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:23PO:53OV:68
Calvin PickardAGE:28PO:46OV:56
Brad ThiessenAGE:34PO:48OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brett BerardOilers202068
Brett McKenzieOilers2016194
Brycen MartinOilers
C.J. YakimowiczOilers2014182
Curtis HallOilers2018102
Danil SavunovOilers2019194
Gustav BerglundOilers2019197
Hunter SkinnerOilers2019164
Hunter SmithOilers
Jack QuinnOilers202010
Jaedon DescheneauOilers
Jan BednardOilers202060
Linus OlundOilersLink
Mark KastelicOilers2019167
Philip BrobergOilers201914
RADOVAN BONDRAOilers2015125
San ColangeloOilers202057
Shakir MukhamadullinOilers202055
Ty TaylorOilers2018192
Wilhelm WestlundOilers2013183
Zach NagelvoortOilers2014152

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021EDM DET EDM OTT BUF EDM CLF EDM SEA EDM
2022EDM PHI VGK TOR EDM SJS EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2024EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2025EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Joe Pavelski (71), Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bobby Ryan (66), Trent Frederic (58), Y:2022-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-19 19:32:21] - Corey Tropp signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:32:21] - Corey Tropp was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-15 12:08:53] - Josh Teves was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-12 19:11:34] - Colton Beck was released.
[2020-10-12 19:11:34] - Carter Camper was released.
[2020-10-12 19:11:34] - Garrett Wilson was released.
[2020-10-08 09:15:14] - Brampton Battalion hired Dominique Ducharme for 75 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Will Pelletier (48), Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Sam Gagner (64).
[2020-10-08 08:57:18] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Ondrej Palat (70).
[2020-10-08 08:57:18] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Kyle Okposo (68), San Colangelo (P), Y:2022-RND:2-VGK.
[2020-10-05 19:49:05] - Brad Thiessen signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:49:05] - Brad Thiessen was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-05 19:46:58] - Micheal Haley signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:46:58] - Micheal Haley was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-05 19:46:42] - Mario Kempe signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:46:42] - Mario Kempe was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-03 16:52:27] - Jordan Nolan signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:52:27] - Jordan Nolan was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-02 08:29:44] - TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Darren Raddysh (60).
[2020-10-02 08:29:44] - TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Alexandre Fortin (58).
[2020-10-02 08:29:33] - TRADE : From Sharks to Oilers : Darren Raddysh (60).
[2020-09-28 21:27:34] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Cody Glass (62), Y:2021-RND:2-DET.
[2020-09-28 21:27:34] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70), Y:2022-RND:1-STL.
[2020-09-28 21:22:01] - TRADE : From Sharks to Oilers : Brendan Smith (66), Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[2020-09-28 21:22:01] - TRADE : From Oilers to Sharks : Nick Holden (69), Carsen Twarynski (57).
[2020-09-26 14:04:27] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Josh Brown (61).
[2020-09-26 14:04:27] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Tomas Nosek (63).
[2020-09-26 14:03:47] - TRADE : From Oilers to Sabres : Devante Stephens (57), Marco Scandella (68).
[2020-09-26 14:03:47] - TRADE : From Sabres to Oilers : Kevin Shattenkirk (69), Y:2021-RND:3-BUF.
[2020-09-26 14:02:01] - TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Derek Ryan (68).
[2020-09-26 14:02:01] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-09-26 13:57:22] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Zemgus Girgensons (68).
[2020-09-26 13:57:22] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Christian Djoos (65).
[2020-09-26 13:56:19] - TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Casey Fitzgerald (53).
[2020-09-26 13:56:19] - TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Adam Erne (62).
[2020-09-26 13:53:53] - TRADE : From Golden Seals to Oilers : Joe Pavelski (71), Leon Gawanke (59), Y:2021-RND:4-CLF.
[2020-09-26 13:53:53] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Seals : Jordan Eberle (71), Y:2020-RND:6-EDM.
[2020-09-26 13:52:07] - TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Kale Clague (58).
[2020-09-26 13:52:07] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Max Jones (63), Y:2020-RND:4-MON.
[2020-09-19 09:07:13] - TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Brandon Montour (68), Jake Bean (61), Y:2022-RND:2-PHI.
[2020-09-19 09:07:13] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Aaron Ekblad (73).
[2020-09-19 09:06:26] - TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Haydn Fleury (63), Owen Tippett (62), Y:2021-RND:1-EDM.
[2020-09-19 09:06:26] - TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Seth Jones (75), Casey Cizikas (69), Jeremy Roy (54).
[2020-09-11 18:06:02] - TRADE : From Senateurs to Oilers : Kaapo Kahkonen (67), Y:2021-RND:3-OTT.
[2020-09-11 18:06:02] - TRADE : From Oilers to Senateurs : Collin Delia (62), Y:2022-RND:1-SEA.
[2020-09-11 14:41:58] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Cole Schwindt (P), Y:2021-RND:3-EDM.
[2020-09-11 14:41:58] - TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Casey Cizikas (69).
[2020-09-07 09:11:13] - Oilers drafts Brett Berard as the #68 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 09:06:40] - Oilers drafts Jan Bednard as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 09:04:17] - Oilers drafts Shakir Mukhamadullin as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-02 20:41:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canucks : Y:2022-RND:3-COL.
[2020-09-02 20:41:11] - TRADE : From Canucks to Oilers : Derek Ryan (68).
[2020-09-01 21:10:04] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Conor Sheary (65).
[2020-09-01 21:10:04] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Y:2022-RND:3-COL.
[2020-09-01 21:09:39] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Justin Abdelkader (65), Y:2022-RND:2-EDM.
[2020-09-01 21:09:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Nick Holden (69).
[2020-09-01 18:29:41] - MICHAEL MCKEE has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-09-01 18:29:13] - Maxime Lagace has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:54:32] - Tom Kostopoulos has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:54:05] - Patrick Sharp has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:53:50] - Leland Irving has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:53:25] - Kyle Quincey has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:52:11] - Jerry D'Amigo has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:51:14] - Henrik Samuelsson has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:49:43] - Duncan Siemens has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:49:01] - David Desharnais has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:48:44] - Chris Kelly has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:48:12] - Brandon Mashinter has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:47:42] - Antti Niemi has been deleted from Oilers.
[2020-08-19 14:30:45] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2021-RND:6-EDM.
[2020-08-19 14:30:45] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Jordan Oesterle (65).
[2020-08-07 17:52:28] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (72).
[2020-08-07 17:52:28] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Gaetan Haas (61), Y:2022-RND:1-STL.
[2020-08-07 17:50:02] - TRADE : From Oilers to Devils : Y:2021-RND:1-EDM.
[2020-08-07 17:50:02] - TRADE : From Devils to Oilers : Y:2021-RND:8-NJD, Y:2022-RND:1-NJD.
[2020-08-07 17:49:17] - TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Jonas Rondbjerg (P), Y:2020-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-08-07 17:49:17] - TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:4-MON, Y:2020-RND:4-LAK.



[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-09 16:49:48] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-06 12:53:28] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-03 08:03:42] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-11-02 07:46:25] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-11-02 07:45:44] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-29 12:44:32] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Micheal Haley from Brampton Battalion is back from Strained Right Elbow Injury.
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-28 17:03:12] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-27 13:55:57] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-27 13:55:32] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-26 12:33:15] Game 130 - Micheal Haley from Brampton Battalion is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Oilers.
[2020-10-26 12:33:07] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Joe Pavelski (71), Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bobby Ryan (66), Trent Frederic (58), Y:2022-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-23 12:38:22] Zach Trotman from Brampton Battalion is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-23 12:33:40] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-22 12:12:23] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-21 19:52:26] Game 97 - Zach Trotman from Brampton Battalion is injured (Bruised Left Arm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-10-21 19:51:46] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-21 19:51:46] Corey Tropp of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-19 19:36:10] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-19 19:36:08] Owen Tippett from Brampton Battalion has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-19 19:36:00] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-19 19:32:21] Corey Tropp signed with Oilers for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:32:21] Corey Tropp was added to Oilers.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-16 16:09:12] Erik Condra from Brampton Battalion has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-16 16:09:05] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[2020-10-16 16:09:05] Owen Tippett of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-16 16:09:05] Austin Poganski of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-15 12:37:39] Kyle Okposo from Oilers is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2020-10-15 12:36:52] Both Oilers and Brampton Battalion lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT