Canucks

GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 4 | OTL: 4 | P: 20
GF: 45 | GA: 48 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 74.07%
GM : Patrick Lussier | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Blake Wheeler (A)XX100.007955848686819486819082637084878155770
2Alex KillornXXX100.007343908472779281337787783874788355750
3Gustav NyquistXX100.006541928466789379497972696273767555720
4Matt CalvertXX100.007799787870678362417175813571727555690
5Jason DickinsonXX100.007944967976688359686466852562637255670
6Alex TuchX100.007945938283687571366671564863657055660
7Jordan MartinookXX100.008144858273598158606956702566676555640
8Oscar KlefbomX100.006943888680937989257249882566667055750
9Erik Johnson (A)X100.008146898384828760255648892579806651740
10Erik CernakX100.009156758076768459254949892562636555710
11Matt GrzelcykX100.007142858361758473255948702559616349660
Scratches
1Mika ZibanejadXXX100.007344919282878793879099838771729255820
2Ryan Getzlaf (C)X100.008366767484798579928171726986927555730
3Dominik Kubalik (R)X100.007743918467677676356990632552528055680
4Darnell NurseX100.008961808783889468256849836367676955750
5Charlie McAvoyX100.008555829175877870256949832564676940730
6Quinn Hughes (R)X100.005740899362847096258253572552526955670
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775186847577847445716675416869735471
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop100.00877978898886808690878569726655820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087797889888680869087856972665582
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien86848484898357CAN5911,312,159$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW1610818560202774364713.51%1535121.9441516390001332150.38%391247001.0327000310
2Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW167101796023225053114.00%633120.730113310002421125.81%15595101.0315000112
3Blake WheelerCanucksLW/RW165813510024187320426.85%933320.851457390000130057.89%19156000.7827000031
4Ryan GetzlafCanucksC1611011114032183515272.86%927817.400441360000101055.06%26734000.7925000011
5Gustav NyquistCanucksLW/RW1628100002084522234.44%326216.38011027000000045.45%2284000.7602000120
6Dominik KubalikCanucksLW163364202410477266.38%927517.230115210000270029.41%1762000.4400000000
7Darnell NurseCanucksD1624631201627208910.00%2535822.40000110000021000.00%0011000.3303000000
8Denis GurianovManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/RW16235-200165317176.45%117210.7900002000000122.22%992000.5800000000
9Oscar KlefbomCanucksD16055040232123890.00%1940225.16000338000032000.00%0108000.2500000000
10Quinn HughesCanucksD1631451206101761417.65%1127016.88101437000012010.00%045000.3000000100
11Alex TuchCanucksRW161341001362212134.55%318211.4200011200002000.00%581000.4401000000
12Matt CalvertCanucksLW/RW16314-7801620346238.82%1224715.50101150003380036.36%1152000.3200000001
13Jason DickinsonCanucksC/LW16123-1001781912135.26%617210.8100000000020049.38%8107000.3500000000
14Jordan MartinookCanucksC/LW16123-16091411159.09%01318.2300000000000031.25%4843000.4600000000
15Charlie McAvoyCanucksD8022-14015710330.00%913416.810001700004000.00%025000.3000000000
16Pierre EngvallManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/RW16022-12041410550.00%51368.5500000000000080.00%524000.2900000000
17Erik JohnsonCanucksD16101-3215181714887.14%1731619.81000012000146100.00%0013000.0600000000
18Erik CernakCanucksD160111100121312540.00%2025015.6500002000241000.00%047000.0800000000
19Victor MeteManitoba Moose (VAN)D5000120100000.00%1295.900000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Matt GrzelcykCanucksD120002008912210.00%1518915.79000015000014000.00%033000.0000000000
21Michael McLeodManitoba Moose (VAN)C1000000100000.00%000.750000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average29842731152111953182745591883207.51%195482916.21712194334000093475446.12%103011699100.48730000685
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopCanucks168440.9152.599732042495227000.73330160230
2Chris DriedgerManitoba Moose (VAN)10000.8335.0024002128000.0000016000
Team Total or Average178440.9132.659982044507235000.733301616230


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW301989-09-14No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$NoLink
Alex TuchCanucksRW241996-05-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Ben BishopCanucksG331986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,916,667$4,916,667$4,916,667$No4,916,667$Link
Blake WheelerCanucksLW/RW331986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
Charlie McAvoyCanucksD221997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$No4,900,000$Link
Darnell NurseCanucksD251995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$5,600,000$No5,600,000$Link
Dominik KubalikCanucksLW241995-08-21 05:45:52Yes179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$NoLink
Erik CernakCanucksD231997-05-28No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm890,000$890,000$890,000$NoLink
Erik JohnsonCanucksD321988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Gustav NyquistCanucksLW/RW301989-08-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jason DickinsonCanucksC/LW241995-07-04No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Jordan MartinookCanucksC/LW271992-07-24No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink
Matt CalvertCanucksLW/RW301989-12-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink
Matt GrzelcykCanucksD261994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW271993-04-18No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$No5,350,000$Link
Oscar KlefbomCanucksD261993-07-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,166,667$4,166,667$4,166,667$NoLink
Quinn HughesCanucksD201999-10-14 06:32:56Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm916,667$916,667$916,667$No916,667$Link
Ryan GetzlafCanucksC351985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1827.28205 Lbs6 ft21.834,052,222$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,940,001$46,183,334$24,500,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist40122
2Alex KillornAlex Tuch30122
320122
4Matt CalvertJordan Martinook10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakErik Johnson40122
2Oscar Klefbom30122
3Erik Cernak20122
4Matt Grzelcyk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist60122
2Alex KillornAlex Tuch40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakErik Johnson60122
2Oscar Klefbom40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Wheeler60122
2Gustav Nyquist40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Johnson60122
2Oscar KlefbomErik Cernak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Erik Johnson60122
2Blake Wheeler40122Oscar Klefbom40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Wheeler60122
2Gustav Nyquist40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakErik Johnson60122
2Oscar Klefbom40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake WheelerGustav NyquistOscar KlefbomErik Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake WheelerGustav NyquistOscar KlefbomErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Dickinson, , Jason Dickinson,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Cernak, , Erik Cernak,
Penalty Shots
, Blake Wheeler, , Gustav Nyquist, Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Blake Wheeler, , Gustav Nyquist, Alex Tuch, Alex Killorn, Alex Killorn, , , , Jordan Martinook
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Erik Johnson, Oscar Klefbom, , Erik Cernak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues2010000158-31010000013-21000000145-110.250591400122067202124856311442200.00%7357.14%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%452541193717
2Canadiens20001010642100010002111000001043141.0006814001123652421186622714335120.00%7185.71%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%472944183617
3Ducks211000006601010000024-21100000042220.5006101600114061192022063202042500.00%10370.00%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%412243173417
4Kings20001001550100010003211000000123-130.75057120003128223302610713327437228.57%7185.71%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%442646183616
5Maple Leafs20000020752100000104311000001032141.000791600320378193127764268436116.67%4175.00%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%482943183719
6Panthers22000000633110000004221100000021141.00061016004020712828150642012364375.00%6183.33%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%452739163517
7Sabres20100001610-41000000123-11010000047-310.2506121800114174183420562201233400.00%6266.67%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%462944173417
Total1634020344548-3813020112022-2821000232526-1200.62545731180014101695591851981664050719512131842716.67%541474.07%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%364217349146285141
9Wild2010000147-31010000024-21000000123-110.250481200301061341314465181446900.00%7271.43%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%452645183317
_Since Last GM Reset1634020344548-3813020112022-2821000232526-1200.62545731180014101695591851981664050719512131842716.67%541474.07%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%364217349146285141
_Vs Conference1634020344548-3813020112022-2821000232526-1200.62545731180014101695591851981664050719512131842716.67%541474.07%018738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%364217349146285141

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1620SOL1457311855950719512131800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
163420344548
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81320112022
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82100232526
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
331012
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42716.67%541474.07%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
185198166401410169
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18738049.21%17738745.74%11123447.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
364217349146285141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-3015Canucks3Maple Leafs2WXXBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0125Kings2Canucks3WXBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0239Maple Leafs3Canucks4WXXBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0358Wild4Canucks2LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0473Canucks2Wild3LXXBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0588Canucks2Kings3LXXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0698Canucks4Ducks2WBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07117Sabres3Canucks2LXXBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09133Canucks4Sabres7LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10146Ducks4Canucks2LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12168Panthers2Canucks4WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13177Canucks4Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14194Blues3Canucks1LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15209Canucks2Panthers1WBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-18224Canadiens1Canucks2WXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19232Canucks4Blues5LXXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553020175
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,940,001$ 60,673,334$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 18 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 28,608,772$ 28,608,772$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mika ZibanejadAGE:27PO:92OV:82
Blake WheelerAGE:33PO:81OV:77
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:83OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:30PO:75OV:72
Matt CalvertAGE:30PO:75OV:69
*Dominik KubalikAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Jason DickinsonAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Denis GurianovAGE:23PO:73OV:65
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Jordan MartinookAGE:27PO:65OV:64
Matt BeleskeyAGE:32PO:61OV:60
Gerald MayhewAGE:27PO:64OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:58OV:58
Anthony PelusoAGE:31PO:56OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:29PO:60OV:56
Shane GersichAGE:23PO:59OV:56
Mika ZibanejadAGE:27PO:92OV:82
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:83OV:75
Ryan GetzlafAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Jason DickinsonAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Jordan MartinookAGE:27PO:65OV:64
Michael McLeodAGE:22PO:63OV:62
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:61OV:60
Gerald MayhewAGE:27PO:64OV:58
Sean MaloneAGE:25PO:61OV:58
*Peter AbbandonatoAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Shane GersichAGE:23PO:59OV:56
Chase PearsonAGE:22PO:58OV:56
Mika ZibanejadAGE:27PO:92OV:82
Blake WheelerAGE:33PO:81OV:77
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:83OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:30PO:75OV:72
Matt CalvertAGE:30PO:75OV:69
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:70OV:66
Denis GurianovAGE:23PO:73OV:65
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Gerald MayhewAGE:27PO:64OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:58OV:58
Steve BernierAGE:35PO:58OV:58
Anthony PelusoAGE:31PO:56OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:29PO:60OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:70OV:75
Darnell NurseAGE:25PO:69OV:75
Erik JohnsonAGE:32PO:66OV:74
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:69OV:73
Erik CernakAGE:23PO:65OV:71
*Quinn HughesAGE:20PO:69OV:67
Matt GrzelcykAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Victor MeteAGE:22PO:62OV:64
Brian LashoffAGE:29PO:53OV:61
Jake WalmanAGE:24PO:58OV:59
Andreas BorgmanAGE:25PO:52OV:58
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:22PO:53OV:57
Urho VaakanainenAGE:21PO:53OV:57
Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:53OV:57
*Bode WildeAGE:20PO:51OV:54
*Reece ScarlettAGE:27PO:51OV:53
*Daniel WalcottAGE:26PO:51OV:52
*Samuel MorinAGE:24PO:48OV:52
Ben BishopAGE:33PO:66OV:82
Chris DriedgerAGE:26PO:55OV:67
Christopher GibsonAGE:27PO:60OV:60
Evan CormierAGE:22PO:48OV:51
*Filip LarssonAGE:21PO:46OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam RaskaCanucks2020201
Albert JohanssonCanucks201966
Antti PalojarviCanucks2017172
Atte TolvanenCanucksLink
Blake BiondiCanucks202092
Brandon KruseCanucks2018128
Bryce MisleyCanucks2017112
Carter GylanderCanucks2019198
Cole FonstadCanucks201878
Cole KoepkeCanucks2018188
DANIEL BERNHARDTCanucks2015110
DANIEL GUNNARSSONCanucks2012130
Dmitriy ZaitsevCanucks2016199
Ethan HaiderCanucks2019131
Jacob PivonkaCanucks201898
Jacob TruscottCanucks2020148
Jared McIsaacCanucks201832
Johnathan MacLeodCanucks201494
Justin BaronCanucks202030
Justus AnnunenCanucks201868
Kim NousiainenCanucks2019137
Landon SlaggertCanucks2020106
Marcus WestfaltCanucks2018121
Mason LangenbrunnerCanucks2020154
Michael CallahanCanucks2018158
Miles GendronCanucks2014104
Nick LeivermannCanucks2017202
Sebastian WalfridssonCanucks2017173
Sergey ZborovskiyCanucks
William VilleneuveCanucks202061

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021VAN SEA VAN VAN VAN VAN CAL SEA STL VAN VAN VAN
2022VAN VAN VAN COL VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2023VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2024VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2025VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Erik Johnson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Blake Wheeler has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-12 19:11:34] - Luke Gazdic was released.
[2020-10-09 14:03:00] - Canucks drafts Adam Raska as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:57:46] - Canucks drafts Mason Langenbrunner as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:57:11] - Canucks drafts Jacob Truscott as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:49:39] - Canucks drafts Landon Slaggert as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:40:35] - Manitoba Moose hired Ray Bennett for 60 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-03 16:56:16] - Anthony Peluso signed with Canucks for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:56:16] - Anthony Peluso was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-03 16:56:06] - Cody McLeod signed with Canucks for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:56:06] - Cody McLeod was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-03 16:55:45] - Steve Bernier signed with Canucks for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:55:45] - Steve Bernier was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-03 16:55:12] - Matt Beleskey signed with Canucks for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:55:12] - Matt Beleskey was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-02 16:07:34] - Canucks hired Claude Julien for 1 312 159 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-02 08:36:40] - TRADE : From Kraken to Canucks : Ethan Haider (P), Kim Nousiainen (P).
[2020-10-02 08:36:40] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kraken : Jimmy Vesey (65).
[2020-10-02 08:27:09] - Jimmy Vesey signed with Canucks for 2 275 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-02 08:27:09] - Jimmy Vesey was added to Canucks.
[2020-09-26 14:00:42] - TRADE : From Canucks to Maple Leafs : Brandon Tanev (70).
[2020-09-26 14:00:42] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canucks : Chris Driedger (67).
[2020-09-07 09:22:03] - Canucks drafts Blake Biondi as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 09:07:13] - Canucks drafts William Villeneuve as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-02 20:41:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canucks : Y:2022-RND:3-COL.
[2020-09-02 20:41:11] - TRADE : From Canucks to Oilers : Derek Ryan (68).
[2020-09-01 21:04:18] - Zach Magwood has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:04:09] - Tyler Moy has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:03:55] - Torrey Mitchell has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:03:45] - Tom Pyatt has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:03:36] - Tanner Glass has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:02:42] - Patrick Daly has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:02:26] - Mike Blunden has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:02:16] - Matt Hendricks has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:02:00] - Johnny Oduya has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:01:45] - Jan Kovar has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:00:48] - Evan Campbell has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 21:00:14] - Derek Dorsett has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 20:59:50] - Colin Greening has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-09-01 20:59:40] - Chris Thorburn has been deleted from Canucks.
[2020-08-19 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Canucks to Blues : Y:2020-RND:4-VAN, Y:2020-RND:6-VAN.
[2020-08-19 14:29:08] - TRADE : From Blues to Canucks : Y:2021-RND:5-CAL, Y:2021-RND:5-STL.



[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:49:59] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:49:50] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-06 12:53:36] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-06 12:53:28] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-11-06 12:53:28] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-06 12:53:28] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-06 12:53:28] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-04 08:45:29] Charlie McAvoy from Canucks is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-03 08:04:08] Game 209 - Charlie McAvoy from Canucks is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-03 08:03:46] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-02 07:46:25] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-02 07:46:25] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-02 07:46:25] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-11-02 07:45:43] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-11-02 07:45:43] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-02 07:45:43] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-11-02 07:45:43] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2020-10-29 12:45:44] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-10-29 12:45:44] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2020-10-29 12:45:44] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-10-29 12:45:44] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2020-10-29 12:45:44] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.



Thomas Schemitsch is suspended for 1 more games.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT