Lightning

GP: 16 | W: 5 | L: 10 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 37 | GA: 54 | PP%: 10.20% | PK%: 83.67%
GM : Claude Melançon | Morale : 42 | Team Overall : 68
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX100.006552858870849189749085715973738346770
2Tyler SeguinXX100.007844899074809381988476678976807846750
3Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006342928475768779337283759072757935730
4Nick FolignoXXX100.009788748375798775657568752581837546720
5Jon Marchessault (R)XX100.008043878561769176457984567552527946700
6Mikko KoivuX100.006543857980706974947558817784876936700
7Andrew CoglianoXXX100.007843869163629061416356807286896746680
8Cedric PaquetteXX100.009446808272648858856460825369736946680
9Ryan DzingelXXX100.006762868271678875357664632564656946670
10Teddy BluegerXXX100.007743886868728863816564907556577145670
11Chris WagnerXX100.009476807773628959555659826366676749660
12Noah HanifinX100.007744948877829270255849806366676746720
13Johnny BoychukX100.008646927482728659255148822577836448700
14Radko GudasX100.009167827774708759255548862569706546700
15Riley StillmanX100.008285876973777759255147872547476346660
16Colin MillerX100.008245877972717570255447662566686146660
17Nicolas DeslauriersXX100.008899587182557159256062692566666546650
Scratches
1Brett HowdenX100.007543878072648558756264812559596941650
2Brendan GaunceXX100.008079817179727565805964716160606741640
3Andrej SekeraX98.016742917973746259254948842580816236680
4Michael StoneX100.008145857679695452255148762568696141650
TEAM AVERAGE99.90795685807471826751646176496870694469
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.00718884807171617168717871745946710
2Stuart Skinner100.00505468814851505550503044445149540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061717681606156635961545859554863
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock77707270999539CAN681907,500$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jon MarchessaultLightningLW/RW16581330021176023278.33%426216.41123438000002038.46%13166000.9900000022
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLightningC/LW165712-1512021207217536.94%936122.580331450001330142.72%206212000.6600000010
3Nick FolignoLightningC/LW/RW1656114140372137173213.51%826216.411013240000110147.27%55119000.8400000100
4Tyler SeguinLightningC/RW167411-152024325993811.86%1334921.872027420001330159.29%312156010.6302000200
5Jakob SilfverbergLightningLW/RW13178-7201711289203.57%523217.90033526000060122.73%2294000.6902000011
6Cedric PaquetteLightningC/LW1633602017202051815.00%621513.47000190000221051.04%9610000.5600000001
7Mikko KoivuLightningC141560551312257104.00%620214.5000002000060060.48%16714000.5911001000
8Andrew CoglianoLightningC/LW/RW1614501202520358162.86%622914.320000240000140011.76%17110000.4411000000
9Teddy BluegerLightningC/LW/RW113141009101871116.67%311510.450001130001120058.62%2930100.7000000000
10Nicolas DeslauriersLightningLW/D13044116011716330.00%01229.43000118000000050.00%231000.6500000000
11Radko GudasLightningD16044-5802425187110.00%2736622.92000143000045000.00%0121000.2200000000
12Ryan DzingelLightningC/LW/RW16213-7801783714205.41%222914.350002170001171060.00%1098000.2600000000
13Noah HanifinLightningD16213-90019173210156.25%3541926.23112652000136010.00%0218000.1400000010
14Andrej SekeraLightningD16022-32071914550.00%2030619.12000129000131000.00%0512000.1300000000
15Johnny BoychukLightningD14022-600182117970.00%2131322.37000018000026000.00%019000.1300000000
16Chris WagnerLightningC/RW16011-29518823590.00%61368.5100000000060042.86%755000.1500100000
17Colin MillerLightningD16101-400101162316.67%1221713.600000300000000.00%034000.0900000000
18Michael StoneLightningD7011260293220.00%59113.000000000006000.00%004000.2200000000
19Brett HowdenLightningC3000000022140.00%1217.2200000000000057.14%700000.0000000000
20Eric TangradiHershey Bears (TAM)C/LW/RW4000-120512130.00%1369.220000000000000.00%120000.0000000000
21Jani HakanpaaHershey Bears (TAM)D1000100010000.00%055.250000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Brendan GaunceLightningC/LW4000020118160.00%1338.35000000000000100.00%120000.0000000000
23Alexander TrueHershey Bears (TAM)C/RW4000-120124150.00%0348.7200000000000055.56%900000.0000000000
24Riley StillmanLightningD12000-5408117660.00%817714.7500002000018000.00%014000.0000000000
Team Total or Average292366197-68108103253065431693246.63%199474316.2459143341300063314552.20%954122117110.4126101354
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyLightning104500.9133.035340027310170011.000397101
2Stuart SkinnerLightning81510.8983.464330025245138100.333379100
Team Total or Average1851010.9063.239670052555308110.66761616201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrej SekeraLightningD341986-06-08No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$No1,500,000$Link
Andrew CoglianoLightningC/LW/RW331987-06-14No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink
Braden HoltbyLightningG301989-09-16No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink
Brendan GaunceLightningC/LW261994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Brett HowdenLightningC221998-03-29No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink
Cedric PaquetteLightningC/LW261993-08-13No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink
Chris WagnerLightningC/RW291991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$No1,350,000$1,350,000$Link
Colin MillerLightningD271992-10-29No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,875,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergLightningLW/RW291990-10-13No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Johnny BoychukLightningD361984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link
Jon MarchessaultLightningLW/RW291990-12-26Yes174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Michael StoneLightningD301990-06-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Mikko KoivuLightningC371983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink
Nick FolignoLightningC/LW/RW321987-10-30No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink
Nicolas DeslauriersLightningLW/D291991-02-22No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$Link
Noah HanifinLightningD231997-01-25No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$No4,950,000$4,950,000$Link
Radko GudasLightningD301990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Riley StillmanLightningD221998-03-08No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm773,333$773,333$773,333$No773,333$Link
Ryan DzingelLightningC/LW/RW281992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$NoLink
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLightningC/LW271993-04-11No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Stuart SkinnerLightningG211998-11-01No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$No875,000$Link
Teddy BluegerLightningC/LW/RW251994-08-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Tyler SeguinLightningC/RW281992-01-30No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$No9,850,000$9,850,000$9,850,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.39200 Lbs6 ft11.913,141,812$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,261,666$39,048,333$28,900,000$20,100,000$5,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob SilfverbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsTyler Seguin40122
2Jon MarchessaultNick FolignoAndrew Cogliano30122
3Cedric PaquetteMikko KoivuRyan Dzingel20122
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTeddy BluegerChris Wagner10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinRadko Gudas40122
2Johnny Boychuk30122
3Colin MillerRiley Stillman20122
4Nicolas DeslauriersNoah Hanifin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob SilfverbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsTyler Seguin60122
2Jon MarchessaultNick FolignoAndrew Cogliano40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinRadko Gudas60122
2Johnny Boychuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTyler Seguin60122
2Jakob SilfverbergNick Foligno40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinRadko Gudas60122
2Johnny Boychuk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins60122Noah HanifinRadko Gudas60122
2Tyler Seguin40122Johnny Boychuk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTyler Seguin60122
2Jakob SilfverbergNick Foligno40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinRadko Gudas60122
2Johnny Boychuk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsTyler SeguinNoah HanifinRadko Gudas
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsTyler SeguinNoah HanifinRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikko Koivu, Cedric Paquette, Ryan DzingelMikko Koivu, Cedric PaquetteRyan Dzingel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin Miller, Riley Stillman, Nicolas DeslauriersColin MillerRiley Stillman, Nicolas Deslauriers
Penalty Shots
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Tyler Seguin, Jakob Silfverberg, Nick Foligno, Jon Marchessault
Goalie
#1 : Stuart Skinner, #2 : Braden Holtby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Tyler Seguin, Jakob Silfverberg, Nick Foligno, Jon Marchessault, Mikko Koivu, Mikko Koivu, Cedric Paquette, Andrew Cogliano, Ryan Dzingel, Teddy Blueger
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Noah Hanifin, Radko Gudas, Johnny Boychuk, , Colin Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks2020000015-41010000013-21010000002-200.00012300010075183126061201542800.00%5180.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%422343183417
2Golden Seals2020000059-41010000035-21010000024-200.0005813001220581723180732212491000.00%60100.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%422242183517
3Jets21000010633110000003121000001032141.0006915000231812231265672810436233.33%50100.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%452744183517
4Kraken2110000067-11010000025-31100000042220.50061016000420791832290572214414125.00%7185.71%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%452638183517
5Oilers2110000068-21010000025-31100000043120.5006915000330591132160763420376116.67%10370.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%422343183417
6Penguins2010000169-31010000035-21000000134-110.2506121800015166201626786271642400.00%8187.50%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%422445193717
7Sharks2110000036-3110000002111010000015-420.500358000120721227330692410313133.33%5260.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%382248183316
8Stars2020000047-31010000023-11010000024-200.000461010202053131525067221140800.00%30100.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%392143183719
Total16410000113754-17826000001828-10824000111926-7110.344376198103141925431312071991255619910832549510.20%49883.67%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%337192349148283140
_Since Last GM Reset16410000113754-17826000001828-10824000111926-7110.344376198103141925431312071991255619910832549510.20%49883.67%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%337192349148283140
_Vs Conference16410000113754-17826000001828-10824000111926-7110.344376198103141925431312071991255619910832549510.20%49883.67%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%337192349148283140
_Vs Division2020000015-41010000013-21010000002-200.00012300010075183126061201542800.00%5180.00%020438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%422343183417

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1611L437619854355619910832510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1641000113754
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82600001828
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82400111926
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
49510.20%49883.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13120719912314192
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20438353.26%17034149.85%12422156.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
337192349148283140


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-3014Lightning4Kraken2WBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0117Lightning1Sharks5LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0234Golden Seals5Lightning3LBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0357Sharks1Lightning2WBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0474Blackhawks3Lightning1LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0691Lightning0Blackhawks2LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07105Lightning4Oilers3WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08119Oilers5Lightning2LBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09138Penguins5Lightning3LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10150Lightning3Penguins4LXXBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12166Jets1Lightning3WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13181Lightning3Jets2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14197Kraken5Lightning2LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15208Lightning2Golden Seals4LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-17218Lightning2Stars4LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19235Stars3Lightning2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price85755540150
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,261,666$ 47,786,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 36,402,748$ 36,402,748$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:83OV:77
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:79OV:73
Nick FolignoAGE:32PO:75OV:72
*Jon MarchessaultAGE:29PO:79OV:70
Cedric PaquetteAGE:26PO:69OV:68
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:67OV:68
Teddy BluegerAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Ryan DzingelAGE:28PO:69OV:67
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:29PO:65OV:65
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Colby CaveAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Ross ColtonAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Eric TangradiAGE:31PO:65OV:60
*Brett MurrayAGE:21PO:63OV:59
*Thomas Di PauliAGE:26PO:59OV:56
*Mason JobstAGE:26PO:54OV:53
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:83OV:77
Tyler SeguinAGE:28PO:78OV:75
Nick FolignoAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Mikko KoivuAGE:37PO:69OV:70
Cedric PaquetteAGE:26PO:69OV:68
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:67OV:68
Teddy BluegerAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Ryan DzingelAGE:28PO:69OV:67
Chris WagnerAGE:29PO:67OV:66
Brett HowdenAGE:22PO:69OV:65
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Boo NievesAGE:26PO:62OV:63
Colby CaveAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Ross ColtonAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Eric TangradiAGE:31PO:65OV:60
Alexander TrueAGE:22PO:63OV:60
*Jordy BelleriveAGE:21PO:61OV:58
Travis St. DenisAGE:27PO:60OV:57
*Thomas Di PauliAGE:26PO:59OV:56
*Mason JobstAGE:26PO:54OV:53
Tyler SeguinAGE:28PO:78OV:75
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:79OV:73
Nick FolignoAGE:32PO:75OV:72
*Jon MarchessaultAGE:29PO:79OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:33PO:67OV:68
Teddy BluegerAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Ryan DzingelAGE:28PO:69OV:67
Chris WagnerAGE:29PO:67OV:66
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Eric TangradiAGE:31PO:65OV:60
Alexander TrueAGE:22PO:63OV:60
*Maksim SushkoAGE:21PO:61OV:57
Travis St. DenisAGE:27PO:60OV:57
Marian StudenicAGE:21PO:61OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah HanifinAGE:23PO:67OV:72
Radko GudasAGE:30PO:65OV:70
Johnny BoychukAGE:36PO:64OV:70
Andrej SekeraAGE:34PO:62OV:68
Riley StillmanAGE:22PO:63OV:66
Colin MillerAGE:27PO:61OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:29PO:65OV:65
Michael StoneAGE:30PO:61OV:65
Dalton ProutAGE:30PO:53OV:60
Matt DonovanAGE:30PO:55OV:59
*Jani HakanpaaAGE:28PO:53OV:59
Nick DeSimoneAGE:25PO:55OV:58
Parker WotherspoonAGE:22PO:53OV:56
*Sean DurziAGE:21PO:53OV:56
*Niclas AlmariAGE:22PO:50OV:53
Colby SissonsAGE:22PO:47OV:50
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:59OV:71
*Joseph WollAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Stuart SkinnerAGE:21PO:51OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam EdstromLightning2019178
Alexander GreenLightning2018127
Anton LundellLightning20209
Benjamin BaumgartnerLightning2020164
Brett PollockLightningLink
Devin WilliamsLightningLink
Felix BibeauLightning2019148
Hayden HawkeyLightning2014141
JACK BECKERLightning2015156
JAYNEN RISSLINGLightning2012197
Jared MoeLightning2018185
Jordan SpenceLightning201988
Kaedan KorczakLightning201953
Leevi MerilainenLightning2020102
Matteson IacopelliLightning2014111
Maxim GroshevLightning2020110
Myles BellLightning201386
Noah BeckLightning2020195
Ozzy WiestblattLightning202040
Patrick KudlaLightning2016153
Patrik SiikanenLightning2018199
Pontus HolmbergLightning2018169
Samuel BolducLightning201950
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevLightning201875
Timofey SpitserovLightning2020210
Zach PochiroLightning2013116
Zayde WisdomLightning2020117

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021TAM TAM TAM CAL TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM
2022TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM
2023TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM
2024TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM
2025TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM TAM




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-09 14:03:43] - Lightning drafts Timofey Spitserov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 14:02:22] - Lightning drafts Noah Beck as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:44] - Lightning drafts Benjamin Baumgartner as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:53:43] - Lightning drafts Zayde Wisdom as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:50:14] - Lightning drafts Maxim Groshev as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:49:08] - Lightning drafts Leevi Merilainen as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-02 13:26:42] - TRADE : From Rangers to Lightning : Mason Jobst (53).
[2020-09-07 08:56:06] - Lightning drafts Ozzy Wiestblatt as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-01 20:54:56] - Thomas DiPauli has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:54:41] - Ondrej Pavelec has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:54:17] - Mike McKenna has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:53:51] - Matt Cullen has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:53:35] - Matheson Iacopelli has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:53:21] - Markus Eisenschmid has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:53:02] - Klas Dahlbeck has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:52:43] - Justin Hickman has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:52:18] - Igor Ozhiganov has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:51:46] - Etienne Marcoux has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:51:23] - David Broll has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:51:09] - Bryce Gervais has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:50:57] - Ben Smith has been deleted from Lightning.
[2020-09-01 20:50:45] - Anthony Brodeur has been deleted from Lightning.



[2020-11-10 10:24:01] Andrej Sekera from Lightning is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2020-11-09 16:49:58] Game 235 - Andrej Sekera from Lightning is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-11-09 16:49:48] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-11-04 08:43:35] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-28 17:03:11] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-26 12:33:05] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-23 12:33:39] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-22 12:12:31] Ross Colton from Hershey Bears has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-22 12:12:23] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-21 19:52:48] Mikko Koivu from Lightning is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Joseph Woll of Lightning was sent to farm.
[2020-10-21 19:52:26] Tyler Seguin from Lightning has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Auto Lines Function has been run for Lightning.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Lightning.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Joseph Woll of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-10-20 19:42:57] Game 91 - Mikko Koivu from Lightning is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-10-20 19:42:56] Alexander True from Hershey Bears has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-19 19:36:10] Eric Tangradi(Lightning) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Successfully loaded Lightning lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Teddy Blueger of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Riley Stillman of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Alexander True of Lightning was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Brendan Gaunce of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Eric Tangradi of Lightning was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Brett Howden of Lightning was sent to pro.
[2020-10-16 16:09:04] Lightning placed Eric Tangradi on waivers.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT