Kings

GP: 16 | W: 7 | L: 6 | OTL: 3 | P: 17
GF: 49 | GA: 52 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 79.59%
GM : Alex Lamarre | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (C)XX100.009247868886859299257398615490968650792
2Artemi Panarin (A)XX100.006341909461859194449991588568708650780
3Tomas HertlXXX100.006743898979788082968184743568718150750
4Jamie BennXX100.008976788278739180817479646179817737730
5Alexander RadulovX100.007143788575748281337676548570727450700
6Artem AnisimovXX100.005741948275668170786082616179817350680
7Artturi LehkonenXX100.008244898067709358396571772566667350670
8Sean KuralyXX100.008646857278658759767059842560626950660
9Carter RowneyXXX100.009246937875638458456260882564657050660
10Nikolay GoldobinXX100.007467918167737569506865686255556953650
11Jayson MegnaXX100.007672857472757866805967706460616853650
12Tage ThompsonXX100.008179857879636365505965706252526759630
13Shea Weber (A)X100.008256858286897977256563892585887540770
14Alex GoligoskiX100.007843898167879075256948868082846850740
15Jonas BrodinX100.006742898371839361256848852572746750720
16Danny DeKeyserX100.007143857673855355255047992570716437700
17Michael Del ZottoX100.008645907871766365256148742575776450680
18Luke SchennX100.009871747283596255254748752577786150660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00785386817575807147676774477172724970
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Semyon Varlamov100.00808180808079708183809372746550770
2Devan Dubnyk100.00648183906464596566647272735650680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072818285727265737572837274615073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville78819086928553CAN611600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinKingsLW/RW1691423340362083344610.84%634321.472578370000161035.71%28216001.3411000122
2Tomas HertlKingsC/LW/RW16912212140243375243512.00%1433220.803361237000070054.89%470810001.2601000201
3Artemi PanarinKingsLW/RW165712-42016165622348.93%328617.94202216000032047.37%19123000.8402000100
4Alexander RadulovKingsRW164711-110022195316247.55%929218.31123733000010026.32%19147000.7512000001
5Shea WeberKingsD1611011910025262716263.70%2439324.61156643000029000.00%0612000.5600000002
6Alex GoligoskiKingsD1616710802524131047.69%3039824.90123343000029000.00%048000.3501000100
7Dale WeiseLas Vegas Wranglers (LAK)RW1633611210112101230.00%11358.4700010000014100.00%1101000.8900110010
8Jayson MegnaKingsC/RW16246075139209910.00%11398.69000000000160151.02%49103000.8600100001
9Artem AnisimovKingsC/LW16235-72016161962210.53%326716.74011026000011049.41%17033000.3701000010
10Nikolay GoldobinKingsLW/RW1623509587278167.41%21227.6500000000001066.67%3102000.8200100110
11Jonas BrodinKingsD16134-161001329116119.09%2637123.20112221000141000.00%0411000.2200000000
12Jamie BennKingsC/LW8224-32014122915286.90%312916.22000012000000045.88%8534000.6200000000
13Sean KuralyKingsC/LW162240601928277137.41%621113.21000020002380050.65%15435000.3800000000
14Michael Del ZottoKingsD16044-72019276650.00%1728918.07011021000019000.00%027000.2800000000
15Carter RowneyKingsC/LW/RW162240001917228109.09%621113.23000010000390028.57%773000.3800000000
16Artturi LehkonenKingsLW/RW1630302013152852310.71%420813.040000160000180018.18%11127000.2900000001
17Carl DahlstromLas Vegas Wranglers (LAK)D6011300180200.00%67412.450000100000000.00%003000.2711000000
18Paul LadueLas Vegas Wranglers (LAK)D2000-100132100.00%02713.990000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
19Luke SchennKingsD16000216016145270.00%1020913.1200001000010000.00%019000.0000000000
20Taro HiroseLas Vegas Wranglers (LAK)LW1000000000000.00%000.470000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Danny DeKeyserKingsD8000-8207178270.00%1217121.4600000000024000.00%004000.0000000000
22Tage ThompsonKingsC/RW1000000001000.00%011.680000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2824883131-17118203183425222003229.20%183462116.391120314131800033146150.10%1026120109000.5739310658
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Semyon VarlamovKings147430.9162.897890038452224210.60010142121
2Devan DubnykKings40200.8683.9318300129153000.0000214000
Team Total or Average187630.9083.089730050543277210.600101616121


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex GoligoskiKingsD341985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,475,000$4,475,000$4,475,000$NoLink
Alex OvechkinKingsLW/RW341985-09-17No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm9,538,000$9,538,000$9,538,000$NoLink
Alexander RadulovKingsRW331986-07-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$No3,125,000$Link
Artem AnisimovKingsC/LW321988-05-24No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$NoLink
Artemi PanarinKingsLW/RW281991-10-30No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$No11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$Link
Artturi LehkonenKingsLW/RW241995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$NoLink
Carter RowneyKingsC/LW/RW311989-05-10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,133,333$1,133,333$1,133,333$NoLink
Danny DeKeyserKingsD301990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link
Devan DubnykKingsG341986-05-03No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro Only4,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$NoLink
Jamie BennKingsC/LW301989-07-18No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$Link
Jayson MegnaKingsC/RW301990-02-01No195 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Jonas BrodinKingsD261993-07-12No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,166,667$4,166,667$4,166,667$NoLink
Luke SchennKingsD301989-11-01No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink
Michael Del ZottoKingsD301990-06-23No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink
Nikolay GoldobinKingsLW/RW241995-10-07No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink
Sean KuralyKingsC/LW271993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Semyon VarlamovKingsG321988-04-26No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Shea WeberKingsD341985-08-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$No7,857,143$Link
Tage ThompsonKingsC/RW221997-10-30No205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Tomas HertlKingsC/LW/RW261993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$5,625,000$No5,625,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.55203 Lbs6 ft21.504,083,924$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,678,476$43,707,143$16,600,000$11,600,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinTomas HertlAlexander Radulov38122
2Artem AnisimovJamie BennArtemi Panarin33122
3Carter RowneySean KuralyArtturi Lehkonen20122
4Nikolay GoldobinJayson Megna9122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlex Goligoski40122
2Jonas BrodinDanny DeKeyser37122
3Michael Del ZottoLuke Schenn23122
4Shea WeberAlex Goligoski0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinTomas HertlAlexander Radulov60014
2Artem AnisimovJamie BennArtemi Panarin40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlex Goligoski60113
2Jonas BrodinMichael Del Zotto40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean KuralyCarter Rowney60140
2Jayson MegnaArtturi Lehkonen40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinDanny DeKeyser60140
2Shea WeberAlex Goligoski40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Hertl60140Shea WeberAlex Goligoski60140
2Sean Kuraly40140Jonas BrodinDanny DeKeyser40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlAlex Ovechkin60023
2Jamie BennArtemi Panarin40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlex Goligoski60023
2Jonas BrodinDanny DeKeyser40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinTomas HertlArtemi PanarinShea WeberAlex Goligoski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sean KuralyTomas HertlCarter RowneyShea WeberAlex Goligoski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artturi Lehkonen, Nikolay Goldobin, Artturi Lehkonen, Sean Kuraly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Del Zotto, Luke Schenn, Jonas BrodinMichael Del ZottoLuke Schenn, Michael Del Zotto
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Alexander Radulov, Alex Ovechkin, Tomas Hertl, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Devan Dubnyk
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Tomas Hertl, Artemi Panarin, Alexander Radulov, Artem Anisimov, Jamie Benn, Jamie Benn, Nikolay Goldobin, Artturi Lehkonen, Sean Kuraly,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Alex Goligoski, Jonas Brodin, Luke Schenn, Michael Del Zotto


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks20000110550100000103211000010023-130.7505813000132711730238822514357114.29%7271.43%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%462744173619
2Capitals21000100761110000004221000010034-130.75071320001330611825180602317447228.57%60100.00%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%442540183718
3Flames20200000415-111010000028-61010000027-500.0004711001300652621180712517524125.00%6183.33%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%412343183516
4Flyers2020000026-41010000013-21010000013-200.00024600200063232515061212241400.00%11281.82%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%402244193516
5Maroons22000000927110000005141100000041341.00091625004230652324180601921345240.00%8187.50%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%442640173517
6Nordiques2020000049-51010000035-21010000014-300.00047111021106723232107527452300.00%2150.00%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%462837163518
7Rangers210000018621000000123-11100000063330.75081422004311913721323712310415360.00%5260.00%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%493140173517
8Senateurs220000001037110000004131100000062441.000101525001540651924220642313327342.86%4175.00%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%452639163518
Total1666002114952-3833000112425-1833002002527-2170.531498413310151815354818619316711544186118331421228.57%491079.59%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%357210331142284142
_Since Last GM Reset1666002114952-3833000112425-1833002002527-2170.531498413310151815354818619316711544186118331421228.57%491079.59%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%357210331142284142
_Vs Conference1666002114952-3833000112425-1833002002527-2170.531498413310151815354818619316711544186118331421228.57%491079.59%020140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%357210331142284142

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1617L1498413354854418611833110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166602114952
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83300112425
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83302002527
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
421228.57%491079.59%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
186193167111518153
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20140749.39%18836351.79%13426151.34%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
357210331142284142


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-3011Rangers3Kings2LXXBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0125Kings2Canucks3LXBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0238Capitals2Kings4WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0359Nordiques5Kings3LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0469Kings1Nordiques4LBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0588Canucks2Kings3WXXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0693Kings3Capitals4LXBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08122Kings6Rangers3WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09129Kings2Flames7LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10141Maroons1Kings5WBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12169Kings4Maroons1WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13182Flames8Kings2LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15200Senateurs1Kings4WBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-17220Flyers3Kings1LBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-18223Kings6Senateurs2WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19236Kings1Flyers3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90503010160
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,678,476$ 58,082,143$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 11,055,393$ 11,055,393$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:34PO:86OV:79
Artemi PanarinAGE:28PO:86OV:78
Tomas HertlAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:77OV:73
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:73OV:68
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Carter RowneyAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:69OV:66
Nikolay GoldobinAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Jordan SzwarzAGE:29PO:66OV:62
Klim KostinAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Vladislav KamenevAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:66OV:59
Taro HiroseAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Ryan KuffnerAGE:24PO:59OV:55
Tomas HertlAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Jamie BennAGE:30PO:77OV:73
Artem AnisimovAGE:32PO:73OV:68
Carter RowneyAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:69OV:66
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:68OV:65
Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Jordan SzwarzAGE:29PO:66OV:62
Klim KostinAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Zack MacEwenAGE:23PO:71OV:60
Vladislav KamenevAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:66OV:59
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:61OV:58
*Parker KellyAGE:21PO:60OV:56
Otto SomppiAGE:22PO:57OV:55
Wacey HamiltonAGE:29PO:56OV:54
*Mikael HakkarainenAGE:22PO:52OV:50
Alex OvechkinAGE:34PO:86OV:79
Artemi PanarinAGE:28PO:86OV:78
Tomas HertlAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Alexander RadulovAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Carter RowneyAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Nikolay GoldobinAGE:24PO:69OV:65
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:68OV:65
Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Jordan SzwarzAGE:29PO:66OV:62
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:64OV:62
Klim KostinAGE:21PO:64OV:61
Zack MacEwenAGE:23PO:71OV:60
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:66OV:59
Matthew FordAGE:35PO:62OV:59
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:61OV:58
*Parker KellyAGE:21PO:60OV:56
Wacey HamiltonAGE:29PO:56OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:75OV:77
Alex GoligoskiAGE:34PO:68OV:74
Jonas BrodinAGE:26PO:67OV:72
Danny DeKeyserAGE:30PO:64OV:70
Michael Del ZottoAGE:30PO:64OV:68
Luke SchennAGE:30PO:61OV:66
Paul LadueAGE:27PO:61OV:61
Carl DahlstromAGE:25PO:57OV:61
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:25PO:54OV:61
Joel HanleyAGE:29PO:54OV:60
Christian JarosAGE:24PO:59OV:59
Adam ClendeningAGE:27PO:57OV:59
*Eddie WittchowAGE:27PO:56OV:54
Peter StoykewychAGE:27PO:49OV:53
Kevin DavisAGE:23PO:49OV:52
Semyon VarlamovAGE:32PO:65OV:77
Devan DubnykAGE:34PO:56OV:68
Jimmy HowardAGE:36PO:53OV:63
Jared CoreauAGE:28PO:56OV:59
Tom McCollumAGE:30PO:58OV:58
Mikhail BerdinAGE:22PO:58OV:57
*Andrew ShortridgeAGE:25PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander GordinKings2020173
Brent MoranKings2014100
Colton PointKingsLink
Dylan HollowayKings202019
Eemeli RasanenKings201768
Fredrik KarlstromKings201678
Justin AugerKingsLink
Kalle LoponenKings2019205
Luka BurzanKings2019175
MATEJ TOMEKKings2015106
Mark ShoemakerKings2016206
Mitchell GibsonKings2018130
Nick PastujovKings2016168
Nicolas MattinenKings2016195
Nikolai ChebykinKings2016135
Samuel KnazkoKings2020105
Santeri HatakkaKings2019200
Scott ReedyKings201775
Shamil ShmakovKings2018160

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021LAK LAK LAK LAK NSH LAK LAK
2022LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2023LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2024LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2025LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-27 13:00:15] - TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Artur Kayumov (P).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Kings : Jamie Benn (72).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Kings to Nordiques : Tyler Johnson (68), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-21 19:57:20] - Artemi Panarin has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-10-21 19:57:17] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-10-09 13:59:25] - Kings drafts Alexander Gordin as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:49:31] - Kings drafts Samuel Knazko as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:44:39] - TRADE : From Kings to Maroons : Y:2020-RND:6-LAK, Y:2021-RND:6-LAK.
[2020-10-09 13:44:39] - TRADE : From Maroons to Kings : Y:2020-RND:6-MON.
[2020-10-08 09:17:30] - Las Vegas Wranglers hired Sheldon Keefe for 80 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-03 16:52:12] - Jordan Szwarz signed with Kings for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:52:12] - Jordan Szwarz was added to Kings.
[2020-10-02 16:03:30] - Tom McCollum signed with Kings for 950 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 16:03:30] - Tom McCollum was added to Kings.
[2020-10-02 15:59:20] - Dale Weise signed with Kings for 850 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 15:59:20] - Dale Weise was added to Kings.
[2020-10-02 15:59:05] - Jayson Megna signed with Kings for 1 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 15:59:05] - Jayson Megna was added to Kings.
[2020-10-02 08:39:40] - Las Vegas Wranglers fired Geoff Ward.
[2020-09-30 13:21:08] - Matthew Ford was added to Kings.



[2020-11-09 16:57:30] Dale Weise of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:57:26] Kings placed Dale Weise on waivers.
[2020-11-09 16:57:22] Tage Thompson of Kings was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:57:08] Tage Thompson of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2020-11-09 16:56:48] Tage Thompson of Kings was sent to pro.
[2020-11-09 16:56:43] Jimmy Howard of Kings was sent to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-27 13:55:57] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-27 13:01:54] Carl Dahlstrom of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-27 13:01:43] Kings roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-10-27 13:00:15] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Artur Kayumov (P).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] TRADE : From Nordiques to Kings : Jamie Benn (72).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] TRADE : From Kings to Nordiques : Tyler Johnson (68), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Danny DeKeyser from Kings is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-23 12:45:37] Taro Hirose of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-23 12:45:33] Paul Ladue of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Shea Weber from Kings is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-23 12:37:19] Game 129 - Shea Weber from Kings is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 2 days.
[2020-10-22 12:12:59] Carl Dahlstrom from Kings is back from Broken Bone (Left Foot) Injury.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-21 19:52:26] Zack MacEwen from Las Vegas Wranglers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-21 19:52:26] Tage Thompson from Las Vegas Wranglers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-20 19:44:32] Paul Ladue of Kings was sent to pro.
[2020-10-20 19:44:07] Kings roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-10-20 19:43:00] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-20 19:42:58] Game 93 - Carl Dahlstrom from Kings is injured (Broken Bone (Left Foot)) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-10-20 19:42:57] Jordan Szwarz from Las Vegas Wranglers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Las Vegas Wranglers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



Dale Weise is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT