Flames

GP: 16 | W: 7 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 56 | GA: 53 | PP%: 18.87% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Charles | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sam ReinhartXX100.006542908471859389418083566366667951730
2Anders LeeXX100.008076808486789281517780572571727751720
3David KrejciX100.006752888269758873868472565683907348710
4Jeff Carter (A)XX100.007644827980748573896379725987937551710
5Pavel ZachaXX100.007544928279738272767862816362637351700
6Alex ChiassonX100.007344817878648678256570593673757051670
7Leo KomarovXX100.009146927573638260436658812567686851660
8David KampfXX100.006943967672658461846060857563636851660
9Nate ThompsonXX100.008265876978639158926357862577806748660
10Nick BjugstadXX100.008546868383505071786573646367687351660
11Ryan DonatoXX100.007343938367578566436274598058597151650
12Marcus SorensenXX100.007142887964669059306360752561636749640
13Drew Doughty (C)X100.008145849374959283257050815083887051770
14Victor HedmanX100.007655869085908585258260826177827540770
15Deryk EngellandX100.008858786778727956254947892576796340690
16Kevan MillerX100.008493757880755058255447852565676346680
17Nick JensenX100.007353937470749159255047822562636251670
18Radim SimekX100.008445906672716358255148812555556254640
Scratches
1Tyson JostXXX100.007343898569639072516762672561626834660
2Max JonesX100.007944827376678763385766662555556739630
3Alex BiegaX100.008845857068696459254547785365656145650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00785187797571816848646273436870694868
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.00819691847685718281818677806751790
2Curtis McElhinney100.00715757807567677078727164655551690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076777482767669768077797173615174
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan87888885787371USA521726,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sam ReinhartFlamesC/RW164182204015237020415.71%1133721.09167947000012044.44%54146001.3000000031
2David KrejciFlamesC1661218155203343132513.95%1232320.20336945000010052.24%425133001.1100010200
3Pavel ZachaFlamesC/LW167714-120191954183112.96%829118.212138470001141152.38%2184000.9600000021
4Anders LeeFlamesC/LW1694131120301655173416.36%529618.5120222000042042.42%33121000.8800000004
5Drew DoughtyFlamesD163912-64026254213237.14%3443427.13123454000014100.00%01111000.5500000100
6Jeff CarterFlamesC/RW16471104030223682111.11%727417.18022138000100055.39%204113000.8000000201
7Ryan DonatoFlamesC/LW16641034013163151619.35%420913.1201123500007007.69%1393000.9500000021
8Nick BjugstadFlamesC/RW1637105002314318319.68%718211.4100003000000083.33%6112001.1000000010
9Alex ChiassonFlamesRW16178-22021124117322.44%226716.75000337000000045.45%11104000.6000000000
10Leo KomarovFlamesLW/RW16347-10015181781017.65%617611.05000030001230025.00%866000.7900000000
11Jan RuttaCalgary Hitman (CAL)D9044-32091216440.00%1020322.5800022900000000.00%026000.3900000000
12David KampfFlamesC/RW163141001417184616.67%220412.8000001000070058.43%8932000.3900000000
13Nate ThompsonFlamesC/LW16224-117512231941410.53%216710.45000000000230062.38%10121000.4800010000
14Kevan MillerFlamesD121236100192913357.69%1725221.0800002000115000.00%036000.2400000000
15Victor HedmanFlamesD7123-520515201065.00%815822.7001122200002000.00%043000.3800000001
16Marcus SorensenFlamesLW/RW1211200096137157.69%31078.940000000000000.00%213000.3700000000
17Radim SimekFlamesD16112420162168416.67%1026716.72101132000017000.00%002000.1500000000
18Nick JensenFlamesD161123201332213114.76%1732320.23000033000026100.00%0312000.1200000000
19Alex BiegaFlamesD1402240015156470.00%1319413.930000100000000.00%0112000.2100000000
20Deryk EngellandFlamesD6011120442220.00%58213.780000000007000.00%002000.2400000000
21Tyson JostFlamesC/LW/RW1000000001220.00%077.570000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
22Max JonesFlamesLW5000000000000.00%000.010000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average290569615210741032837255517834010.09%183476516.431016264344000041707152.95%96712592000.6400020589
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carey PriceFlames167710.9003.279182050498229000.0000160200
2Curtis McElhinneyFlames10100.8644.2942003228000.0000016000
Team Total or Average177810.8983.319612053520237000.00001616200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex BiegaFlamesD321988-04-04No193 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$NoLink
Alex Chiasson (Out of Payroll)FlamesRW291990-10-01No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,150,000$0$0$YesLink
Anders LeeFlamesC/LW291990-07-03No231 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Carey PriceFlamesG321987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$No10,500,000$Link
Curtis McElhinneyFlamesG371983-05-22No200 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$NoLink
David KampfFlamesC/RW251995-01-12No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
David KrejciFlamesC341986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink
Deryk EngellandFlamesD381982-04-03No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink
Drew DoughtyFlamesD301989-12-07No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$Link
Jeff CarterFlamesC/RW351984-12-31No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,272,727$5,272,727$5,272,727$NoLink
Kevan MillerFlamesD321987-11-15 13:04:24No210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No
Leo KomarovFlamesLW/RW331987-01-23No209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink
Marcus SorensenFlamesLW/RW281992-04-07No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Max JonesFlamesLW221998-02-16No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink
Nate ThompsonFlamesC/LW351984-10-05No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Nick BjugstadFlamesC/RW271992-07-17No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink
Nick JensenFlamesD291990-09-20No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Pavel ZachaFlamesC/LW231997-04-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$No2,250,000$Link
Radim SimekFlamesD271992-09-20No205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$No2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Ryan DonatoFlamesC/LW241996-04-09No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$NoLink
Sam ReinhartFlamesC/RW241995-11-05No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$NoLink
Tyson JostFlamesC/LW/RW221998-03-14No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm885,833$885,833$885,833$NoLink
Victor HedmanFlamesD291990-12-18No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$No7,875,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.39204 Lbs6 ft21.613,513,995$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,821,893$43,375,000$22,750,000$20,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeDavid KrejciSam Reinhart38014
2Pavel ZachaJeff CarterAlex Chiasson30023
3Ryan DonatoDavid KampfNick Bjugstad22122
4Leo KomarovNate ThompsonMarcus Sorensen10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevan MillerDrew Doughty38023
2Victor HedmanNick Jensen32122
3Deryk EngellandRadim Simek22221
4Drew DoughtyVictor Hedman8023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaDavid KrejciSam Reinhart60005
2Ryan DonatoJeff CarterAlex Chiasson40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyVictor Hedman60014
2Nick JensenRadim Simek40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nate ThompsonLeo Komarov60140
2David KampfPavel Zacha40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevan MillerNick Jensen60140
2Radim SimekDrew Doughty40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nate Thompson60050Deryk EngellandKevan Miller60050
2Pavel Zacha40050Radim SimekDrew Doughty40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KrejciSam Reinhart60023
2Jeff CarterAnders Lee40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDrew Doughty60023
2Nick JensenKevan Miller40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeeDavid KrejciSam ReinhartDrew DoughtyVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Leo KomarovNate ThompsonDavid KampfKevan MillerDeryk Engelland
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sam Reinhart, David Krejci, Anders LeeSam Reinhart, Nick BjugstadPavel Zacha
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Victor Hedman, Nick JensenKevan MillerRadim Simek, Nick Jensen
Penalty Shots
Sam Reinhart, David Kampf, Ryan Donato, Nick Bjugstad, Pavel Zacha
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Reinhart, Anders Lee, David Krejci, Alex Chiasson, Jeff Carter, Pavel Zacha, Pavel Zacha, Nick Bjugstad, Ryan Donato, Nate Thompson, David Kampf
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Victor Hedman, Kevan Miller, Nick Jensen, Deryk Engelland


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues21000100752110000004131000010034-130.75071320001330641925182592110339444.44%50100.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%402143203820
2Canadiens20101000550100010002111010000034-120.50057120003118621362725816943500.00%20100.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%452739173618
3Ducks20200000712-51010000025-31010000057-200.000713200022307024163007524443700.00%110.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%422443173418
4Kings2200000015411110000007251100000082641.000152540005730712727170652023396116.67%4175.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%432441173518
5Maple Leafs2020000068-21010000034-11010000034-100.000691500222068212720078376497228.57%3233.33%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%412444183316
6Panthers21100000541110000004221010000012-120.500591400122071182231051136416233.33%30100.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%422541183517
7Sabres2110000068-2110000002111010000047-320.5006111700033063133020072241036300.00%5420.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%412444173416
Total166801100565338430100027225825001002931-2150.4695696152001123211555156206189452018376328531018.87%27966.67%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%337193341148285144
9Wild2110000057-21010000036-31100000021120.5005914000140621323260622884410110.00%4175.00%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%392143193618
_Since Last GM Reset166801100565338430100027225825001002931-2150.4695696152001123211555156206189452018376328531018.87%27966.67%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%337193341148285144
_Vs Conference166801100565338430100027225825001002931-2150.4695696152001123211555156206189452018376328531018.87%27966.67%019235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%337193341148285144

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1615W256961525555201837632800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166811005653
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84310002722
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82501002931
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
531018.87%27966.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
15620618941123211
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19235653.93%19935655.90%12124649.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
337193341148285144


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-302Canadiens1Flames2WXBoxScore
2 - 2020-10-0127Flames3Blues4LXBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0244Flames2Wild1WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0352Ducks5Flames2LBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0470Maple Leafs4Flames3LBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0581Flames3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-06104Wild6Flames3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08121Flames3Canadiens4LBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09129Kings2Flames7WBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-11156Panthers2Flames4WBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12165Flames4Sabres7LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-13182Flames8Kings2WBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14185Flames1Panthers2LBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-15204Flames5Ducks7LBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-16216Sabres1Flames2WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
21 - 2020-10-20247Blues1Flames4WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,821,893$ 46,924,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 74,419,777$ 74,419,777$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:77OV:72
Pavel ZachaAGE:23PO:73OV:70
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:66
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:67OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:71OV:65
Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:67OV:64
Max JonesAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Trevor MooreAGE:25PO:68OV:61
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:25PO:64OV:61
*Joseph GambardellaAGE:26PO:64OV:60
Liam O'BrienAGE:25PO:61OV:60
*Noah GregorAGE:21PO:63OV:58
*Riley TufteAGE:22PO:56OV:56
Tanner JeannotAGE:23PO:55OV:55
*Brandon DuhaimeAGE:23PO:55OV:55
*Johan SodergranAGE:20PO:54OV:53
Sam ReinhartAGE:24PO:79OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:77OV:72
Jeff CarterAGE:35PO:75OV:71
David KrejciAGE:34PO:73OV:71
Pavel ZachaAGE:23PO:73OV:70
Nick BjugstadAGE:27PO:73OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:66
David KampfAGE:25PO:68OV:66
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:67OV:66
Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:71OV:65
Trevor MooreAGE:25PO:68OV:61
*Joel KellmanAGE:26PO:65OV:61
*Joseph GambardellaAGE:26PO:64OV:60
Dominic TurgeonAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Calvin ThurkaufAGE:23PO:61OV:59
*Noah GregorAGE:21PO:63OV:58
*Rasmus KupariAGE:20PO:59OV:55
Nick JonesAGE:24PO:58OV:54
Sam ReinhartAGE:24PO:79OV:73
Jeff CarterAGE:35PO:75OV:71
Alex ChiassonAGE:29PO:70OV:67
Nick BjugstadAGE:27PO:73OV:66
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:66
David KampfAGE:25PO:68OV:66
Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:67OV:64
Trevor MooreAGE:25PO:68OV:61
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:25PO:64OV:61
*Robert LantosiAGE:24PO:63OV:59
*Noah GregorAGE:21PO:63OV:58
Stelio MattheosAGE:21PO:60OV:55
Nick LappinAGE:27PO:57OV:55
*Brandon DuhaimeAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Nick JonesAGE:24PO:58OV:54
*Nick HenryAGE:20PO:54OV:54
*Johan SodergranAGE:20PO:54OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:29PO:75OV:77
Drew DoughtyAGE:30PO:70OV:77
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:63OV:69
Kevan MillerAGE:32PO:63OV:68
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:62OV:67
Alex BiegaAGE:32PO:61OV:65
Radim SimekAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Jan RuttaAGE:29PO:60OV:63
Erik BrannstromAGE:20PO:60OV:62
Cody GoloubefAGE:30PO:59OV:62
David WarsofskyAGE:30PO:60OV:58
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:26PO:54OV:58
*Corey SchuenemanAGE:24PO:55OV:57
Jack DoughertyAGE:24PO:53OV:57
Sean DayAGE:22PO:51OV:55
*Jesper LindgrenAGE:23PO:52OV:53
Carey PriceAGE:32PO:67OV:79
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:37PO:55OV:69
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:28PO:58OV:58
Keith KinkaidAGE:30PO:45OV:57
*Artyom ZagidulinAGE:25PO:53OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
BRENDAN WARRENFlames201597
Brady GilmourFlames2017194
Brayden TraceyFlames201936
Brendan BurkeFlames2013163
Cole HultsFlames2017167
Connor ZaryFlames202013
David HrenakFlames2018176
Fabrice HerzogFlames2013143
Ivan MorozovFlames201856
James GreenwayFlames201672
Jérémie PoirierFlames202041
Karel PlasekFlames2019199
Kevan MillerFlamesLink
Leo LoofFlames2020111
Luke TuchFlames202075
Marcus KarlstromFlames2013194
Mason LohreiFlames202096
Michael KrutilFlames2020127
Sam HentgesFlames2018206
Santeri VirtanenFlames2017104
Thomas BordeleauFlames202029
Victor SoderstromFlames201919
Wyatt SchingoetheFlames2020196

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021CAL CAL CAL CAL
2022CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2023CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2024CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2025CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-12 19:07:12] - Kevan Miller signed with Flames for 2 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-12 19:07:12] - Kevan Miller was added to Flames.
[2020-10-09 14:02:26] - Flames drafts Wyatt Schingoethe as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:54:58] - Flames drafts Michael Krutil as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:50:22] - Flames drafts Leo Loof as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:46:18] - Flames drafts Mason Lohrei as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-05 19:47:49] - Jordan Schmaltz signed with Flames for 1 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:47:49] - Jordan Schmaltz was added to Flames.
[2020-10-03 16:56:32] - David Warsofsky signed with Flames for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:56:32] - David Warsofsky was added to Flames.
[2020-10-03 16:35:26] - TRADE : From Bruins to Flames : Dominic Turgeon (60).
[2020-10-03 16:35:26] - TRADE : From Flames to Bruins : Garret Sparks (59), Y:2022-RND:3-CAL.
[2020-10-02 16:03:15] - Keith Kinkaid signed with Flames for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 16:03:15] - Keith Kinkaid was added to Flames.
[2020-10-02 16:03:00] - Jean-Francois Berube signed with Flames for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-02 16:03:00] - Jean-Francois Berube was added to Flames.
[2020-09-26 13:52:07] - TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Kale Clague (58).
[2020-09-26 13:52:07] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Max Jones (63), Y:2020-RND:4-MON.
[2020-09-07 09:14:21] - Flames drafts Luke Tuch as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-07 08:56:36] - Flames drafts Jérémie Poirier as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-09-01 18:17:54] - Mitch Callahan has been deleted from Flames.
[2020-09-01 18:17:36] - Marek Mazanec has been deleted from Flames.



[2020-11-05 08:23:34] Jan Rutta(Flames) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
[2020-11-04 08:43:35] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2020-11-04 08:43:35] Jan Rutta of Flames was sent down to farm.
[2020-11-04 08:43:35] Flames placed Jan Rutta on waivers.
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Trevor Moore of Calgary Hitman (9-10-19) / 2 - Joel Kellman of Calgary Hitman (8-10-18) / 3 - Eric Robinson of Binghampton Senators (8-7-15)
[2020-10-29 12:45:50] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Vladislav Namestnikov of Avalanche (7-2-9) / 2 - David Krejci of Flames (6-5-11) / 3 - Josh Bailey of Avalanche (5-5-10)
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-27 13:55:57] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-27 13:55:54] Trevor Moore from Calgary Hitman has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-26 12:35:06] Victor Hedman from Flames is back from Broken Bone (Left Arm) Injury.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Deryk Engelland from Flames is back from Head Injury.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-26 12:33:15] Rasmus Kupari from Calgary Hitman has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-22 12:12:30] Joel Kellman from Calgary Hitman has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-10-20 19:43:00] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-19 19:36:10] Calgary Hitman lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-19 19:34:59] Successfully loaded Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-19 19:34:59] Jan Rutta of Flames was sent to pro.
[2020-10-16 16:09:17] Jean-Francois Berube of Flames was sent to farm.
[2020-10-16 16:09:16] Game 70 - Victor Hedman from Flames is injured (Broken Bone (Left Arm)) and is out for 1 month.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Jean-Francois Berube of Flames was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT