Penguins

GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 5 | OTL: 3 | P: 19
GF: 51 | GA: 47 | PP%: 32.56% | PK%: 86.36%
GM : Jonathan | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Auston MatthewsX100.006743968980858686958398574566678554760
2Patric HornqvistXX100.008668807968727887347484592577817854710
3Mikael GranlundXXX100.006942868766778879526678682570727554700
4Joel ArmiaX100.009046858177757573356979735364657754700
5Adam LowryXX100.009388867884688160946158852568706854670
6Michael GrabnerXX100.006542958869626257255770882573747154660
7Reid BoucherXX100.007169766369727273506873686957577154650
8Sam BennettXX100.008445808374637964625868632565666854640
9Markus GranlundXX100.006341878267578363445359797265666447640
10Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006743998576546362326059726175776454640
11Jesperi KotkaniemiXX100.007958818371638170735670532557576557630
12Brent Burns (C)XX100.007545858887939381257260846389947453790
13Miro HeiskanenX100.006741938864899279256953802560617054720
14Dmitry OrlovX100.008045848475859370256548752571746654720
15Roman PolakX100.009047836685707654254947962579836454710
16Cale Makar (R)X100.007142929267826691258261572550507254690
17Tim SchallerXXX100.007544917878597056365259912562636654680
18Brian Boyle (A)XXXX100.008261867292627363876868686180867054670
19Jacob LarssonX100.006742937773698557255148752560606255650
Scratches
1Tyler MyersXS38056798189839169255650795375776633720
TEAM AVERAGE100.00765087817672797045636574396870705369
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00897775799584848990899173777054820
2Jack Campbell100.00726261797668697178727552525454680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081706879867677808481836365625475
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan81867787787371CAN5211,447,031$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patric HornqvistPenguinsLW/RW169918310032969244613.04%732520.3435813351123203024.24%33175001.1112000221
2Auston MatthewsPenguinsC124131710015215813466.90%1129524.600443291122240060.15%409115001.1501000210
3Mikael GranlundPenguinsC/LW/RW167916240182557202812.28%1132620.434269362023221142.37%118133000.9801000021
4Joel ArmiaPenguinsRW169615120251257173515.79%929118.202244291123150043.75%16177001.0300000300
5Brian BoylePenguinsC/LW/RW/D166511-28025223971915.38%628417.800113280000171058.68%12143000.7700000110
6Cale MakarPenguinsD16178-1209143315153.03%1425415.8813441601129000.00%075000.6300000020
7Brent BurnsPenguinsRW/D16268-28025374421244.55%2243627.29112841000141100.00%01414000.3712000002
8Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD16178-440232174614.29%2231920.00000024022026000.00%029000.5000000011
9Miro HeiskanenPenguinsD16257-92015243312156.06%3038724.23213432000137000.00%01113000.3600000000
10Michael GrabnerPenguinsLW/RW16257-40014203812195.26%523714.8501116000021109.09%1193000.5900000000
11Tim SchallerPenguinsC/LW/D16156-2100172322264.55%727116.99134127000030035.65%11538000.4400000000
12Tyler MyersPenguinsD6145223511959620.00%715826.4701106011012000.00%0110000.6300000001
13Roman PolakPenguinsD161124100191611269.09%2225215.78000010000019000.00%0016000.1600000000
14Adam LowryPenguinsC/LW16112-30028232512194.00%422213.8800000000080056.05%15759000.1800000000
15Jesperi KotkaniemiPenguinsC/LW16101-2407411169.09%2845.29000010000120060.00%511000.2400000000
16Mikkel BoedkerPenguinsLW/RW16101-2006613147.69%21277.960000000000000.00%312000.1600000001
17Jacob LarssonPenguinsD10011220053120.00%1013713.760000000005000.00%003000.1500000000
18Reid BoucherPenguinsLW/RW16101-2201517497282.04%318811.8100000000150050.00%874000.1100000000
19Sam BennettPenguinsC/LW16000-48015712240.00%3935.8400000000030045.95%3762000.0000000000
20Markus GranlundPenguinsC/RW10000-100466390.00%4818.1800000000000041.18%1730000.0000000000
21Chris TerrySeattle Thunderbirds (PIT)LW4000000100100.00%020.710000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2985084134-239953243215921863438.45%201478116.05142438503275712163097151.71%1050132122000.5626000897
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskPenguins127410.9202.797310034425192300.6673124101
2Jack CampbellPenguins41120.9162.92247001214380000.6673412000
Team Total or Average168530.9192.829790046568272300.66761616101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam LowryPenguinsC/LW271993-03-28No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,916,666$2,916,666$2,916,666$NoLink
Auston MatthewsPenguinsC221997-09-17No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$No11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$Link
Brent BurnsPenguinsRW/D351985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$Link
Brian BoylePenguinsC/LW/RW/D351984-12-18No245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink
Cale MakarPenguinsD211998-10-30 06:19:51Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm880,833$880,833$880,833$No880,833$Link
Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD281991-07-22No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$No5,100,000$Link
Jack CampbellPenguinsG281992-01-08No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$No1,650,000$Link
Jacob LarssonPenguinsD231997-04-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$No1,200,000$Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiPenguinsC/LW192000-07-06No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink
Joel ArmiaPenguinsRW271993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink
Markus GranlundPenguinsC/RW271993-04-15No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$NoLink
Michael GrabnerPenguinsLW/RW321987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$NoLink
Mikael GranlundPenguinsC/LW/RW281992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink
Mikkel BoedkerPenguinsLW/RW301989-12-15No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Miro HeiskanenPenguinsD201999-07-18No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,166$894,166$894,166$NoLink
Patric HornqvistPenguinsLW/RW331987-01-01No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$No5,300,000$Link
Reid BoucherPenguinsLW/RW261993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Roman PolakPenguinsD341986-04-28No235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink
Sam BennettPenguinsC/LW241996-06-19No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$NoLink
Tim SchallerPenguinsC/LW/D291990-11-16No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink
Tuukka RaskPenguinsG331987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD301990-01-31No229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.77203 Lbs6 ft21.553,455,712$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,025,665$39,764,833$17,634,000$17,634,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric HornqvistAuston MatthewsMikael Granlund33122
2Michael GrabnerBrian BoyleJoel Armia30122
3Tim SchallerAdam LowryReid Boucher27122
4Jesperi KotkaniemiSam BennettMikkel Boedker10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen40140
2Dmitry OrlovCale Makar40140
3Roman PolakJacob Larsson20122
4Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric HornqvistAuston MatthewsMikael Granlund60122
2Brian BoyleTim SchallerJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen60122
2Dmitry OrlovRoman Polak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian BoyleMichael Grabner60122
2Adam LowryJoel Armia40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen60122
2Dmitry OrlovRoman Polak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian Boyle60122Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen60122
2Adam Lowry40122Dmitry OrlovRoman Polak40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsPatric Hornqvist60122
2Mikael GranlundJoel Armia40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsMiro Heiskanen60122
2Dmitry OrlovRoman Polak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patric HornqvistAuston MatthewsMikael GranlundBrent BurnsCale Makar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian BoyleAdam LowryJoel ArmiaRoman PolakMiro Heiskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Adam Lowry, Michael GrabnerJesperi Kotkaniemi, Adam LowryMichael Grabner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Makar, Jacob Larsson, Tim SchallerCale MakarJacob Larsson, Tim Schaller
Penalty Shots
Brent Burns, Auston Matthews, Patric Hornqvist, Mikael Granlund, Joel Armia
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Jack Campbell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Joel Armia, Patric Hornqvist, Mikael Granlund, Michael Grabner, Tim Schaller, Tim Schaller, Brian Boyle, Adam Lowry, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Reid Boucher
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Miro Heiskanen, Dmitry Orlov, Roman Polak, Cale Makar


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche210001009721000010045-11100000052330.75091423002430631328211703318503266.67%90100.00%420640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%422446183517
2Blackhawks2110000056-1110000003211010000024-220.500591400014065172721076151245500.00%6183.33%120640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%412242183517
3Bruins2110000056-11010000014-31100000042220.5005813000410641827190713125343266.67%7271.43%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%382244183616
4Golden Knights2020000026-41010000013-21010000013-200.0002460001107817332806818641700.00%3233.33%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%462737163518
5Islanders210001007521000010034-11100000041330.75071219002410782633172713312335360.00%6183.33%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%432544173516
6Lightning21000010963100000104311100000053241.0009122100125286182640566238388112.50%40100.00%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%452542183719
7Predators210000019631000000123-11100000073430.7509152400243075222825368228459555.56%40100.00%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%442443183719
8Red Wings201010005501010000023-11000100032120.50051015001211832916371782610383133.33%50100.00%020640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%402549183214
Total16650121151474813002112027-785201000312011190.5945184135008221935921602182081256820199324431432.56%44686.36%520640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%344196349144286141
_Since Last GM Reset16650121151474813002112027-785201000312011190.5945184135008221935921602182081256820199324431432.56%44686.36%520640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%344196349144286141
_Vs Conference16650121151474813002112027-785201000312011190.5945184135008221935921602182081256820199324431432.56%44686.36%520640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%344196349144286141

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1619L151841355925682019932400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166512115147
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81302112027
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85210003120
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
331111
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
431432.56%44686.36%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16021820812822193
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20640850.49%20538752.97%13324055.42%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
344196349144286141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-0116Golden Knights3Penguins1LBoxScore
3 - 2020-10-0233Penguins7Predators3WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0346Penguins5Avalanche2WBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0460Avalanche5Penguins4LXBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0578Blackhawks2Penguins3WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0697Bruins4Penguins1LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-07113Penguins1Golden Knights3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-08127Penguins4Islanders1WBoxScore
10 - 2020-10-09138Penguins5Lightning3WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-10150Lightning3Penguins4WXXBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-11161Penguins2Blackhawks4LBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-12175Penguins4Bruins2WBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-14186Predators3Penguins2LXXBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-16212Islanders4Penguins3LXBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-17221Penguins3Red Wings2WXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2020-10-19241Red Wings3Penguins2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price85603520180
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,025,665$ 68,300,665$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 13,293,095$ 13,293,095$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -63,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patric HornqvistAGE:33PO:78OV:71
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:29PO:66OV:68
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Adam LowryAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:71OV:65
Sam BennettAGE:24PO:68OV:64
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:30PO:64OV:64
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:68OV:63
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:19PO:65OV:63
Peter CehlarikAGE:25PO:67OV:62
Stefan NoesenAGE:27PO:68OV:61
Matt ReadAGE:34PO:64OV:61
Brett SutterAGE:33PO:62OV:60
Paul ThompsonAGE:31PO:62OV:59
J.T. BrownAGE:29PO:59OV:59
Auston MatthewsAGE:22PO:85OV:76
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:29PO:66OV:68
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Adam LowryAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Sam BennettAGE:24PO:68OV:64
Markus GranlundAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:19PO:65OV:63
Sam CarrickAGE:28PO:68OV:62
Matt ReadAGE:34PO:64OV:61
Logan BrownAGE:22PO:61OV:61
Greg CareyAGE:30PO:64OV:60
Brett SutterAGE:33PO:62OV:60
Paul ThompsonAGE:31PO:62OV:59
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:26PO:59OV:57
T.J. TynanAGE:28PO:59OV:55
Brent BurnsAGE:35PO:74OV:79
Patric HornqvistAGE:33PO:78OV:71
Joel ArmiaAGE:27PO:77OV:70
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:71OV:65
Markus GranlundAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:30PO:64OV:64
Yannick WeberAGE:31PO:58OV:63
Stefan NoesenAGE:27PO:68OV:61
Matt ReadAGE:34PO:64OV:61
Paul ThompsonAGE:31PO:62OV:59
J.T. BrownAGE:29PO:59OV:59
T.J. TynanAGE:28PO:59OV:55
*Kody ClarkAGE:20PO:54OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:35PO:74OV:79
Miro HeiskanenAGE:20PO:70OV:72
Dmitry OrlovAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Tyler MyersAGE:30PO:66OV:72
Roman PolakAGE:34PO:64OV:71
*Cale MakarAGE:21PO:72OV:69
Tim SchallerAGE:29PO:66OV:68
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Jacob LarssonAGE:23PO:62OV:65
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:61OV:65
*Stephen JohnsAGE:28PO:63OV:64
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:27PO:63OV:63
Yannick WeberAGE:31PO:58OV:63
Matt TennysonAGE:30PO:58OV:60
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:28PO:58OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:31PO:55OV:59
Logan StanleyAGE:22PO:52OV:58
Rob O'GaraAGE:26PO:55OV:57
*Dmitry OsipovAGE:23PO:49OV:55
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:24PO:48OV:53
Tuukka RaskAGE:33PO:70OV:82
Jack CampbellAGE:28PO:54OV:68
Andrew HammondAGE:32PO:61OV:62
Zane McIntyreAGE:27PO:60OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albin SundsvikPenguins2020163
Alexander HoltzPenguins20208
Alexander NikishinPenguins2020101
Blake HeinrichPenguins2013145
Brendan De JongPenguins2017196
Brett DavisPenguins2017175
Brooks MacekPenguinsLink
Graeme ClarkePenguins201999
Hugo AlnefeltPenguins2019101
IVAN FEDOTOVPenguins2015187
Jack MalonePenguins2019193
Jackson HallumPenguins2020114
Jake NeighboursPenguins202039
John BeecherPenguins201941
Kyle AucoinPenguins2020159
Samuel FagemoPenguins201952
Simon JohanssonPenguins2018166
Spencer KnightPenguins201911
TATE OLSONPenguins2015195
Tanner DickinsonPenguins2020132

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT NSH PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2024PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2025PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-15 12:11:42] - TRADE : From Predators to Penguins : Dmitry Osipov (55), Y:2022-RND:7-NSH.
[2020-10-15 12:11:42] - TRADE : From Penguins to Predators : Vladimir Sobotka (64), Rory Kerins (P), Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[2020-10-09 13:59:46] - Penguins drafts Rory Kerins as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:38] - Penguins drafts Albin Sundsvik as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:20] - Penguins drafts Kyle Aucoin as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:55:32] - Penguins drafts Tanner Dickinson as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:50:46] - Penguins drafts Jackson Hallum as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:49:01] - Penguins drafts Alexander Nikishin as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:41:03] - Seattle Thunderbirds hired Michel Therrien for 60 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-06 12:36:43] - Matt Puempel was released.
[2020-10-06 12:36:43] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Matt Puempel.
[2020-10-05 19:46:20] - Paul Thompson signed with Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:46:20] - Paul Thompson was added to Penguins.
[2020-10-05 19:46:06] - J.T. Brown signed with Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:46:06] - J.T. Brown was added to Penguins.
[2020-10-05 19:45:53] - Greg Carey signed with Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:45:53] - Greg Carey was added to Penguins.
[2020-10-05 19:45:23] - Matt Puempel signed with Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:45:23] - Matt Puempel was added to Penguins.
[2020-10-05 19:44:00] - Chris Terry signed with Penguins for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:44:00] - Chris Terry was added to Penguins.
[2020-10-05 19:32:35] - Penguins hired Todd McLellan for 1 447 031 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-05 19:23:49] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : Y:2021-RND:6-PIT.
[2020-10-05 19:23:49] - TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Michael Grabner (66).
[2020-10-03 16:56:46] - Andrew Hammond signed with Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-03 16:56:46] - Andrew Hammond was added to Penguins.
[2020-09-07 08:55:35] - Penguins drafts Jake Neighbours as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-08-07 17:59:27] - Ryan Schmelzer was added to Penguins.



[2020-11-05 08:23:24] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-11-05 08:23:24] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-28 17:03:22] Chris Terry(Penguins) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
[2020-10-27 13:55:57] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-27 13:55:31] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-10-27 13:55:31] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-27 13:55:31] Chris Terry of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-27 13:55:31] Penguins placed Chris Terry on waivers.
[2020-10-26 12:35:03] Auston Matthews from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Seattle Thunderbirds lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[2020-10-26 12:33:17] Auston Matthews from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-26 12:33:08] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-23 12:38:20] Auston Matthews from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-23 12:37:20] Auston Matthews from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-23 12:36:08] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-23 12:36:08] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-23 12:36:08] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-23 12:36:08] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-22 12:12:57] Auston Matthews from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-22 12:12:32] Auston Matthews from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-10-22 12:12:25] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-22 12:12:25] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-22 12:12:25] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-22 12:12:25] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-21 19:52:28] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2020-10-21 19:52:20] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-21 19:52:12] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-21 19:52:08] Seattle Thunderbirds roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 19. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-10-21 19:51:58] Seattle Thunderbirds roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Andrew Hammond of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-21 19:51:47] Jacob Larsson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[2020-10-20 19:42:59] Game 97 - Tyler Myers from Penguins suspended for 3 game(s)
[2020-10-20 19:42:51] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-19 19:36:02] Auto Lines Function has been run for Seattle Thunderbirds.
[2020-10-19 19:36:02] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Lines Function has been run for Seattle Thunderbirds.
[2020-10-16 16:09:07] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.



Tyler Myers is suspended for 3 more games.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT